filter: 2022-05-04 (clear)

discipline: | Brass/Woodwinds | Choir/Band | Classical Voice | Graded Piano | Multiple Disciplines | Musical Theatre | Piano | Strings

day: | 2022-05-03 | 2022-05-04 | 2022-05-05 | 2022-05-06 | 2022-05-07 | 2022-05-17

venue: | Fairview United Church | St. Andrews United Church | St. Mark's Anglican Church

Fairview United Church

date/timeclassadjudicator
Wednesday, May 4, 9:00 a.m. 768: VMT 02 Wolf Spirit Trophy (Musical Theatre), MT - 1981 to present, 16yrs and under Amie Debrone
  • Mia Kulinchenko, mark hidden
  • Hailey Crepeault, mark 88
  • Daniella Hickey, mark 92
  • Bianca Huma, mark hidden
  • Hannah Prisco, mark hidden
  • Kezia Hart, mark 89
Wednesday, May 4, 9:55 a.m. 770: VMT 02 Wolf Spirit Trophy (Musical Theatre), MT - Un-staged, 16yrs and under Amie Debrone
  • Mia Kulinchenko
  • Hailey Crepeault
  • Daniella Hickey
  • Bianca Huma
  • Hannah Prisco
  • Kezia Hart
Wednesday, May 4, 10:30 a.m. 500: VCL 01 Donna Chapin Crystal Rose Bowl (Classical Voice), Baroque /Classical Opera Amie Debrone
  • Jade Ondrik
Wednesday, May 4, 10:30 a.m. 504: VCL 01 Donna Chapin Crystal Rose Bowl (Classical Voice), Romantic Oratorio Amie Debrone
  • Jade Ondrik
Wednesday, May 4, 10:30 a.m. 506: VCL 01 Donna Chapin Crystal Rose Bowl (Classical Voice), Female - English Art Song Amie Debrone
  • Jade Ondrik
Wednesday, May 4, 10:30 a.m. 509: VCL 01 Donna Chapin Crystal Rose Bowl (Classical Voice), Foreign Concert Group Amie Debrone
  • Jade Ondrik
Wednesday, May 4, 11:00 a.m. 1127: S 18 Non-Competitive Solo (Strings), 8yrs and under Joy Schuster
  • Cleo Vamos
  • Georgia Porteous
Wednesday, May 4, 1:00 p.m. 1046: S 06 Concert Repertoire (Strings), Grade 1 (list A or B) Joy Schuster
  • Duncan Tilson, mark 85
  • Charlie Snell, mark 85
Wednesday, May 4, 1:12 p.m. 1045: S 06 Concert Repertoire (Strings), Grade 2 (list A or B) Joy Schuster
  • Oliver Tilson
Wednesday, May 4, 1:20 p.m. 1044: S 06 Concert Repertoire (Strings), Grade 3 (list B or C) Joy Schuster
  • Johann Cha, mark 95
Wednesday, May 4, 1:30 p.m. 1043: S 06 Concert Repertoire (Strings), Grade 4 Joy Schuster
  • Charlotte Kuchocki, mark 90
Wednesday, May 4, 1:40 p.m. 1041: S 06 Concert Repertoire (Strings), Grade 6 Joy Schuster
  • Madeline Jai Hamilton, mark 86
Wednesday, May 4, 1:50 p.m. 1040: S 06 Concert Repertoire (Strings), Grade 7 Joy Schuster
  • Laura Nyburg, mark 90
Wednesday, May 4, 2:05 p.m. 1039: S 06 Concert Repertoire (Strings), Grade 8 Joy Schuster
  • Ethan Sebastiampillai, mark 85
  • Emma Storjohann
  • Marcus Storjohann, mark 92
  • James Ryan
Wednesday, May 4, 2:45 p.m. 1048: S 07 Unaccompanied Repertoire (Strings), Grade 9 Joy Schuster
  • Sophie Ryan, mark 96
Wednesday, May 4, 2:55 p.m. 1049: S 07 Unaccompanied Repertoire (Strings), Grade 8 Joy Schuster
  • James Ryan, mark 98
Wednesday, May 4, 3:05 p.m. 1073: S 10 Studies (Strings), Grade 4 Joy Schuster
  • Charlotte Kuchocki, mark 90
Wednesday, May 4, 3:15 p.m. 1076: S 10 Studies (Strings), Grade 1 Joy Schuster
  • Duncan Tilson, mark 88
Wednesday, May 4, 3:23 p.m. 1069: S 10 Studies (Strings), Grade 8 Joy Schuster
  • Ethan Sebastiampillai, mark 90
  • Declan Joseph
Wednesday, May 4, 3:45 p.m. 1081: S 11 Sight Reading (Strings), Grade 7 Joy Schuster
  • Laura Nyburg, mark 98
Wednesday, May 4, 3:55 p.m. 1092: S 12 Quick Study (Strings), Grade 4 Joy Schuster
  • Violet Franklin, mark 80
Wednesday, May 4, 4:05 p.m. 1091: S 12 Quick Study (Strings), Grade 5 Joy Schuster
  • Briana Cha, mark 91
Wednesday, May 4, 4:15 p.m. 1089: S 12 Quick Study (Strings), Grade 7 Joy Schuster
  • Laura Nyburg, mark 89
Wednesday, May 4, 7:00 p.m. 1119: S 17 Orchestras (Strings), Beginner Joy Schuster
  • Little String Orchestra, mark 90
Wednesday, May 4, 7:20 p.m. 1118: S 17 Orchestras (Strings), Intermediate Joy Schuster
  • Little String Orchestra, mark 90
Wednesday, May 4, 7:40 p.m. 1147: S 21 Non-Competitive Ensemble (Strings), Family Joy Schuster
  • Spicer Family Ensemble
Wednesday, May 4, 7:50 p.m. 1148: S 21 Non-Competitive Ensemble (Strings), Open Joy Schuster
  • Caspian Joseph
Wednesday, May 4, 8:00 p.m. 1113: S 16 Ensembles (Strings), 17yrs and under Joy Schuster
  • Eighth Notes con Spirito
Wednesday, May 4, 8:10 p.m. 1112: S 16 Ensembles (Strings), Open Joy Schuster
  • Bel Canto Chamber Strings, mark 95
Wednesday, May 4, 8:25 p.m. 1021: S 03 Concert Group (Strings), 15yrs and under Joy Schuster
  • Declan Joseph, mark 85

St. Andrews United Church

date/timeclassadjudicator
Wednesday, May 4, 9:00 a.m. 279: PG 03 List C (Graded Piano), Grade 1, 9yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Danielle Li, mark 91
  • Avery Savard, mark 90
Wednesday, May 4, 9:20 a.m. 293: PG 05 Studies (Graded Piano), Grade 2, 10yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Noah Holly, mark 90
  • Naomi Girard, mark 86
  • Lily Skrzypek, mark 88
Wednesday, May 4, 9:40 a.m. 294: PG 05 Studies (Graded Piano), Grade 1, 9yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Danielle Li, mark 88
  • Leah Teves, mark 89
  • Avery Savard, mark 87
Wednesday, May 4, 10:00 a.m. 258: PG 01 List A (Graded Piano), Grade 2, 10yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Noah Holly, mark 89
  • Naomi Girard, mark 86
  • Lily Skrzypek, mark 88
Wednesday, May 4, 10:20 a.m. 259: PG 01 List A (Graded Piano), Grade 1, 9yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Danielle Li, mark 89
  • Leah Teves, mark 88
  • Avery Savard, mark 85
Wednesday, May 4, 10:40 a.m. 268: PG 02 List B (Graded Piano), Grade 2, 10yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Noah Holly, mark 90
  • Lily Skrzypek, mark 88
Wednesday, May 4, 11:00 a.m. 277: PG 03 List C (Graded Piano), Grade 3, 11yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Havyn Karsten, mark 81
  • William Kroesbergen, mark 83
Wednesday, May 4, 11:15 a.m. 269: PG 02 List B (Graded Piano), Grade 1, 9yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Danielle Li, mark 88
  • Leah Teves, mark 89
  • Avery Savard, mark 85
  • Leah VanDelden, mark 88
Wednesday, May 4, 11:30 a.m. 323: PG 12 Canadian Composers (Graded Piano), Grades 1-3 Geoffrey Conquer
  • Lily Skrzypek, mark 85
Wednesday, May 4, 1:00 p.m. 329: PG 14 Non-Competitive (Graded Piano), 15yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Saanvi Narra
  • Julian Hartt
Wednesday, May 4, 1:15 p.m. 331: PG 14 Non-Competitive (Graded Piano), 8yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Tom Hutchings
  • Susie Hutchings
Wednesday, May 4, 1:30 p.m. 332: PG 15 Mentor Duet (Graded Piano), Pre-Grade 1 - Grade 1 Geoffrey Conquer
  • Genevieve Snell, mark 85
Wednesday, May 4, 1:40 p.m. 280A: PG 03 List C (Graded Piano), Prep A RCM, 7yrs and older Geoffrey Conquer
  • Elias Pearce, mark 92
  • Anna Lapage, mark 91
Wednesday, May 4, 2:00 p.m. 305: PG 07 Beginner Classes (Graded Piano), First year of study, 6yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Sadee Teves, mark 94
  • Avelyn Heikoop, mark 92
Wednesday, May 4, 2:15 p.m. 306: PG 07 Beginner Classes (Graded Piano), First year of study, 7yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Simon Kielstra, mark 92
  • Celine Prygiel, mark 88
  • Genevieve Snell, mark 88
Wednesday, May 4, 2:25 p.m. 307: PG 07 Beginner Classes (Graded Piano), Second year of study, 7yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Adam Hansford, mark 90
Wednesday, May 4, 2:35 p.m. 280: PG 03 List C (Graded Piano), Pre-Grade 1 CC/Prep B RCM, 8yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Rose Carvalho, mark 87
  • Keira Vandermaarel, mark 86
Wednesday, May 4, 2:45 p.m. 311: PG 08 Popular Music (Graded Piano), Grades 1-3 Geoffrey Conquer
  • Anna Lapage, mark 84
  • Jocelyn Werkema, mark 88
Wednesday, May 4, 3:00 p.m. 319: PG 10 Sacred Music (Graded Piano), Grades 7-10 Geoffrey Conquer
  • Brenna Mitchell, mark 89
Wednesday, May 4, 3:20 p.m. 334: PG 13 Duets (Graded Piano), Pre-Grade 1 - Grade 2 Geoffrey Conquer
  • Anna Lapage & Mischa Van't Spyker, mark 85
Wednesday, May 4, 3:30 p.m. 327: PG 14 Non-Competitive (Graded Piano), Adult Amateur Geoffrey Conquer
  • Douglas Brown
Wednesday, May 4, 7:00 p.m. GRADED PLAYOFF 1: Special GP (Graded Piano), Playoff 1-3 Geoffrey Conquer
  • Danielle Li
  • Noah Holly
  • Leah Teves
Wednesday, May 4, 7:00 p.m. GRADED PLAYOFF 2: Special GP (Graded Piano), Playoff 4-6 Geoffrey Conquer
  • Sarah Zhang
  • Meghan Kouwen
  • Kiana Teal
  • Nika Hough
Wednesday, May 4, 7:00 p.m. GRADED PLAYOFF 3: Special GP (Graded Piano), Playoff 7-10 Geoffrey Conquer
  • Evelina Rowley
  • Yeeum Kim
  • Brenna Mitchell