discipline: | Brass/Woodwinds | Choir/Band | Classical Voice | Graded Piano | Multiple Disciplines | Musical Theatre | Piano | Strings

day: | 2022-05-03 | 2022-05-04 | 2022-05-05 | 2022-05-06 | 2022-05-07 | 2022-05-17

venue: | Fairview United Church | St. Andrews United Church | St. Mark's Anglican Church

Fairview United Church

date/timeclassadjudicator
Tuesday, May 3, 10:00 a.m. 1028: S 04 Concertos (Strings), Grade 6 Joy Schuster
  • Madeline Jai Hamilton, mark 85
Tuesday, May 3, 10:10 a.m. 1025: S 04 Concertos (Strings), Grade 9 Joy Schuster
  • Nola O'Neil, mark 90
  • Sophie Ryan, mark 95
Tuesday, May 3, 10:45 a.m. 1026: S 04 Concertos (Strings), Grade 8 Joy Schuster
  • James Ryan, mark 96
Tuesday, May 3, 11:15 a.m. 1132: S 19 Non-Competitive Fiddle (Strings), Intermediate Joy Schuster
  • Sophie Hoffman
  • Kya Hockley
  • Jake Brown
Tuesday, May 3, 11:30 a.m. 1130: S 18 Non-Competitive Solo (Strings), 4yrs and under Joy Schuster
  • Marcus Richard
Tuesday, May 3, 11:38 a.m. 1009: S 02 Dr. Grant Honeyman Memorial Trophy (Strings), List C, Solo Joy Schuster
  • Sophie Ryan, mark 98
Tuesday, May 3, 1:00 p.m. 1037: S 05 Sonatas (Strings), Grade 4 Joy Schuster
  • Charlotte Kuchocki, mark 80
  • Violet Franklin, mark 80
Tuesday, May 3, 1:15 p.m. 1036: S 05 Sonatas (Strings), Grade 5 Joy Schuster
  • Briana Cha, mark 80
Tuesday, May 3, 1:25 p.m. 1035: S 05 Sonatas (Strings), Grade 6 Joy Schuster
  • Madeline Jai Hamilton, mark 81
Tuesday, May 3, 1:35 p.m. 1034: S 05 Sonatas (Strings), Grade 7 Joy Schuster
  • Laura Nyburg, mark 79
Tuesday, May 3, 1:50 p.m. 1033: S 05 Sonatas (Strings), Grade 8 Joy Schuster
  • Emma Storjohann, mark 79
  • Marcus Storjohann, mark 80
  • James Ryan, mark 90
Tuesday, May 3, 2:45 p.m. 1052: S 08 Canadian Composer Solos (Strings), 12yrs and under Joy Schuster
  • Johann Cha, mark 90
Tuesday, May 3, 2:55 p.m. 1051: S 08 Canadian Composer Solos (Strings), 14yrs and under Joy Schuster
  • Oliver Tilson, mark 80
Tuesday, May 3, 3:05 p.m. 1050: S 08 Canadian Composer Solos (Strings), 16yrs and under Joy Schuster
  • Briana Cha, mark 82
Tuesday, May 3, 3:15 p.m. 1144: S 20 Suzuki (Strings), Book 1A (2-11) Joy Schuster
  • Cleo Vamos
  • Danika Spicer, mark 80
Tuesday, May 3, 3:25 p.m. 1142: S 20 Suzuki (Strings), Book 2A (1-6) Joy Schuster
  • Oliver Tilson, mark 90
Tuesday, May 3, 3:33 p.m. 1139: S 20 Suzuki (Strings), Book 4 Joy Schuster
  • Briana Cha, mark 90
Tuesday, May 3, 3:45 p.m. 1141: S 20 Suzuki (Strings), Book 2B (7-end) Joy Schuster
  • Violet Franklin, mark 88
  • Johann Cha, mark 90
Tuesday, May 3, 4:00 p.m. 1143: S 20 Suzuki (Strings), Book 1B (12-end) Joy Schuster
  • Duncan Tilson, mark 88
  • Everett Spicer, mark 90
  • Charlie Snell
Tuesday, May 3, 4:15 p.m. 1098: S 13 Duets (Strings), 12yrs and under Joy Schuster
  • Xuru (Sherry) Chen & Yichen (Emma) Wang, mark 95
  • Laura Nyburg & Salome Keuning, mark 90
Tuesday, May 3, 4:35 p.m. 1096: S 13 Duets (Strings), 16yrs and under Joy Schuster
  • Emma Storjohann & Marcus Storjohann, mark 85
Wednesday, May 4, 9:00 a.m. 768: VMT 02 Wolf Spirit Trophy (Musical Theatre), MT - 1981 to present, 16yrs and under Amie Debrone
  • Mia Kulinchenko, mark hidden
  • Hailey Crepeault, mark 88
  • Daniella Hickey, mark 92
  • Bianca Huma, mark hidden
  • Hannah Prisco, mark hidden
  • Kezia Hart, mark 89
Wednesday, May 4, 9:55 a.m. 770: VMT 02 Wolf Spirit Trophy (Musical Theatre), MT - Un-staged, 16yrs and under Amie Debrone
  • Mia Kulinchenko
  • Hailey Crepeault
  • Daniella Hickey
  • Bianca Huma
  • Hannah Prisco
  • Kezia Hart
Wednesday, May 4, 10:30 a.m. 500: VCL 01 Donna Chapin Crystal Rose Bowl (Classical Voice), Baroque /Classical Opera Amie Debrone
  • Jade Ondrik
Wednesday, May 4, 10:30 a.m. 504: VCL 01 Donna Chapin Crystal Rose Bowl (Classical Voice), Romantic Oratorio Amie Debrone
  • Jade Ondrik
Wednesday, May 4, 10:30 a.m. 506: VCL 01 Donna Chapin Crystal Rose Bowl (Classical Voice), Female - English Art Song Amie Debrone
  • Jade Ondrik
Wednesday, May 4, 10:30 a.m. 509: VCL 01 Donna Chapin Crystal Rose Bowl (Classical Voice), Foreign Concert Group Amie Debrone
  • Jade Ondrik
Wednesday, May 4, 11:00 a.m. 1127: S 18 Non-Competitive Solo (Strings), 8yrs and under Joy Schuster
  • Cleo Vamos
  • Georgia Porteous
Wednesday, May 4, 1:00 p.m. 1046: S 06 Concert Repertoire (Strings), Grade 1 (list A or B) Joy Schuster
  • Duncan Tilson, mark 85
  • Charlie Snell, mark 85
Wednesday, May 4, 1:12 p.m. 1045: S 06 Concert Repertoire (Strings), Grade 2 (list A or B) Joy Schuster
  • Oliver Tilson
Wednesday, May 4, 1:20 p.m. 1044: S 06 Concert Repertoire (Strings), Grade 3 (list B or C) Joy Schuster
  • Johann Cha, mark 95
Wednesday, May 4, 1:30 p.m. 1043: S 06 Concert Repertoire (Strings), Grade 4 Joy Schuster
  • Charlotte Kuchocki, mark 90
Wednesday, May 4, 1:40 p.m. 1041: S 06 Concert Repertoire (Strings), Grade 6 Joy Schuster
  • Madeline Jai Hamilton, mark 86
Wednesday, May 4, 1:50 p.m. 1040: S 06 Concert Repertoire (Strings), Grade 7 Joy Schuster
  • Laura Nyburg, mark 90
Wednesday, May 4, 2:05 p.m. 1039: S 06 Concert Repertoire (Strings), Grade 8 Joy Schuster
  • Ethan Sebastiampillai, mark 85
  • Emma Storjohann
  • Marcus Storjohann, mark 92
  • James Ryan
Wednesday, May 4, 2:45 p.m. 1048: S 07 Unaccompanied Repertoire (Strings), Grade 9 Joy Schuster
  • Sophie Ryan, mark 96
Wednesday, May 4, 2:55 p.m. 1049: S 07 Unaccompanied Repertoire (Strings), Grade 8 Joy Schuster
  • James Ryan, mark 98
Wednesday, May 4, 3:05 p.m. 1073: S 10 Studies (Strings), Grade 4 Joy Schuster
  • Charlotte Kuchocki, mark 90
Wednesday, May 4, 3:15 p.m. 1076: S 10 Studies (Strings), Grade 1 Joy Schuster
  • Duncan Tilson, mark 88
Wednesday, May 4, 3:23 p.m. 1069: S 10 Studies (Strings), Grade 8 Joy Schuster
  • Ethan Sebastiampillai, mark 90
  • Declan Joseph
Wednesday, May 4, 3:45 p.m. 1081: S 11 Sight Reading (Strings), Grade 7 Joy Schuster
  • Laura Nyburg, mark 98
Wednesday, May 4, 3:55 p.m. 1092: S 12 Quick Study (Strings), Grade 4 Joy Schuster
  • Violet Franklin, mark 80
Wednesday, May 4, 4:05 p.m. 1091: S 12 Quick Study (Strings), Grade 5 Joy Schuster
  • Briana Cha, mark 91
Wednesday, May 4, 4:15 p.m. 1089: S 12 Quick Study (Strings), Grade 7 Joy Schuster
  • Laura Nyburg, mark 89
Wednesday, May 4, 7:00 p.m. 1119: S 17 Orchestras (Strings), Beginner Joy Schuster
  • Little String Orchestra, mark 90
Wednesday, May 4, 7:20 p.m. 1118: S 17 Orchestras (Strings), Intermediate Joy Schuster
  • Little String Orchestra, mark 90
Wednesday, May 4, 7:40 p.m. 1147: S 21 Non-Competitive Ensemble (Strings), Family Joy Schuster
  • Spicer Family Ensemble
Wednesday, May 4, 7:50 p.m. 1148: S 21 Non-Competitive Ensemble (Strings), Open Joy Schuster
  • Caspian Joseph
Wednesday, May 4, 8:00 p.m. 1113: S 16 Ensembles (Strings), 17yrs and under Joy Schuster
  • Eighth Notes con Spirito
Wednesday, May 4, 8:10 p.m. 1112: S 16 Ensembles (Strings), Open Joy Schuster
  • Bel Canto Chamber Strings, mark 95
Wednesday, May 4, 8:25 p.m. 1021: S 03 Concert Group (Strings), 15yrs and under Joy Schuster
  • Declan Joseph, mark 85

St. Andrews United Church

date/timeclassadjudicator
Tuesday, May 3, 1:00 p.m. 276: PG 03 List C (Graded Piano), Grade 4, 12yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Meghan Kouwen, mark 88
  • Mia Vandermaarel
Tuesday, May 3, 1:20 p.m. 274: PG 03 List C (Graded Piano), Grade 6, 14yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Sarah Zhang, mark 88
Tuesday, May 3, 1:30 p.m. 275: PG 03 List C (Graded Piano), Grade 5, 13yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Kiana Teal, mark 85
  • Nika Hough, mark 85
  • Ella Van Berkel, mark 86
Tuesday, May 3, 2:00 p.m. 254: PG 01 List A (Graded Piano), Grade 6, 14yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Sarah Zhang, mark 87
Tuesday, May 3, 2:00 p.m. 255: PG 01 List A (Graded Piano), Grade 5, 13yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Nika Hough, mark 85
Tuesday, May 3, 2:20 p.m. 290: PG 05 Studies (Graded Piano), Grade 5, 13yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Kiana Teal, mark 87
Tuesday, May 3, 2:20 p.m. 291: PG 05 Studies (Graded Piano), Grade 4, 12yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Jack Veber, mark 84
Tuesday, May 3, 2:40 p.m. 266: PG 02 List B (Graded Piano), Grade 4, 12yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Meghan Kouwen, mark 85
Tuesday, May 3, 2:40 p.m. 264: PG 02 List B (Graded Piano), Grade 6, 14yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Sarah Zhang, mark 86
Tuesday, May 3, 3:00 p.m. 265: PG 02 List B (Graded Piano), Grade 5, 13yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Kiana Teal, mark 84
  • Nika Hough, mark 85
  • Lynn VanDelden, mark 84
Tuesday, May 3, 3:30 p.m. 256: PG 01 List A (Graded Piano), Grade 4, 12yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Meghan Kouwen, mark 86
  • Mia Vandermaarel, mark 85
Tuesday, May 3, 3:50 p.m. 338: PG 06 Conservatory Examination Repertoire (Graded Piano), Grade 8, Adult Geoffrey Conquer
  • Joseph Laforme, mark 94
Tuesday, May 3, 4:10 p.m. 297: PG 06 Conservatory Examination Repertoire (Graded Piano), Grade 8, 16yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Brenna Mitchell
Tuesday, May 3, 4:10 p.m. 298: PG 06 Conservatory Examination Repertoire (Graded Piano), Grade 7, 15yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Ethan Russell, mark 84
Tuesday, May 3, 7:00 p.m. 251: PG 01 List A (Graded Piano), Grade 9, 18yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Evelina Rowley, mark 88
Tuesday, May 3, 7:00 p.m. 252: PG 01 List A (Graded Piano), Grade 8, 16yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Brenna Mitchell, mark 85
Tuesday, May 3, 7:20 p.m. 253: PG 01 List A (Graded Piano), Grade 7, 15yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Ethan Russell, mark 85
  • Yeeum Kim, mark 89
Tuesday, May 3, 7:40 p.m. 271: PG 03 List C (Graded Piano), Grade 9, 18yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Evelina Rowley, mark 89
Tuesday, May 3, 7:50 p.m. 263: PG 02 List B (Graded Piano), Grade 7, 15yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Ethan Russell, mark 85
  • Yeeum Kim, mark 90
Tuesday, May 3, 8:10 p.m. 324: PG 12 Canadian Composers (Graded Piano), Grades 4-6 Geoffrey Conquer
  • Ella Van Berkel, mark 86
Tuesday, May 3, 8:10 p.m. 325: PG 12 Canadian Composers (Graded Piano), Grades 7-10 Geoffrey Conquer
  • Grace Cha, mark 86
Tuesday, May 3, 8:25 p.m. 261: PG 02 List B (Graded Piano), Grade 9, 18yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Evelina Rowley
Tuesday, May 3, 8:40 p.m. 273: PG 03 List C (Graded Piano), Grade 7, 15yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Grace Cha
  • Ethan Russell, mark 89
  • Yeeum Kim, mark 90
Tuesday, May 3, 9:00 p.m. 288: PG 05 Studies (Graded Piano), Grade 7, 15yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Ethan Russell, mark 85
Tuesday, May 3, 9:00 p.m. 289: PG 05 Studies (Graded Piano), Grade 6, 14yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Sarah Zhang, mark 89
Wednesday, May 4, 9:00 a.m. 279: PG 03 List C (Graded Piano), Grade 1, 9yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Danielle Li, mark 91
  • Avery Savard, mark 90
Wednesday, May 4, 9:20 a.m. 293: PG 05 Studies (Graded Piano), Grade 2, 10yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Noah Holly, mark 90
  • Naomi Girard, mark 86
  • Lily Skrzypek, mark 88
Wednesday, May 4, 9:40 a.m. 294: PG 05 Studies (Graded Piano), Grade 1, 9yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Danielle Li, mark 88
  • Leah Teves, mark 89
  • Avery Savard, mark 87
Wednesday, May 4, 10:00 a.m. 258: PG 01 List A (Graded Piano), Grade 2, 10yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Noah Holly, mark 89
  • Naomi Girard, mark 86
  • Lily Skrzypek, mark 88
Wednesday, May 4, 10:20 a.m. 259: PG 01 List A (Graded Piano), Grade 1, 9yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Danielle Li, mark 89
  • Leah Teves, mark 88
  • Avery Savard, mark 85
Wednesday, May 4, 10:40 a.m. 268: PG 02 List B (Graded Piano), Grade 2, 10yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Noah Holly, mark 90
  • Lily Skrzypek, mark 88
Wednesday, May 4, 11:00 a.m. 277: PG 03 List C (Graded Piano), Grade 3, 11yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Havyn Karsten, mark 81
  • William Kroesbergen, mark 83
Wednesday, May 4, 11:15 a.m. 269: PG 02 List B (Graded Piano), Grade 1, 9yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Danielle Li, mark 88
  • Leah Teves, mark 89
  • Avery Savard, mark 85
  • Leah VanDelden, mark 88
Wednesday, May 4, 11:30 a.m. 323: PG 12 Canadian Composers (Graded Piano), Grades 1-3 Geoffrey Conquer
  • Lily Skrzypek, mark 85
Wednesday, May 4, 1:00 p.m. 329: PG 14 Non-Competitive (Graded Piano), 15yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Saanvi Narra
  • Julian Hartt
Wednesday, May 4, 1:15 p.m. 331: PG 14 Non-Competitive (Graded Piano), 8yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Tom Hutchings
  • Susie Hutchings
Wednesday, May 4, 1:30 p.m. 332: PG 15 Mentor Duet (Graded Piano), Pre-Grade 1 - Grade 1 Geoffrey Conquer
  • Genevieve Snell, mark 85
Wednesday, May 4, 1:40 p.m. 280A: PG 03 List C (Graded Piano), Prep A RCM, 7yrs and older Geoffrey Conquer
  • Elias Pearce, mark 92
  • Anna Lapage, mark 91
Wednesday, May 4, 2:00 p.m. 305: PG 07 Beginner Classes (Graded Piano), First year of study, 6yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Sadee Teves, mark 94
  • Avelyn Heikoop, mark 92
Wednesday, May 4, 2:15 p.m. 306: PG 07 Beginner Classes (Graded Piano), First year of study, 7yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Simon Kielstra, mark 92
  • Celine Prygiel, mark 88
  • Genevieve Snell, mark 88
Wednesday, May 4, 2:25 p.m. 307: PG 07 Beginner Classes (Graded Piano), Second year of study, 7yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Adam Hansford, mark 90
Wednesday, May 4, 2:35 p.m. 280: PG 03 List C (Graded Piano), Pre-Grade 1 CC/Prep B RCM, 8yrs and over Geoffrey Conquer
  • Rose Carvalho, mark 87
  • Keira Vandermaarel, mark 86
Wednesday, May 4, 2:45 p.m. 311: PG 08 Popular Music (Graded Piano), Grades 1-3 Geoffrey Conquer
  • Anna Lapage, mark 84
  • Jocelyn Werkema, mark 88
Wednesday, May 4, 3:00 p.m. 319: PG 10 Sacred Music (Graded Piano), Grades 7-10 Geoffrey Conquer
  • Brenna Mitchell, mark 89
Wednesday, May 4, 3:20 p.m. 334: PG 13 Duets (Graded Piano), Pre-Grade 1 - Grade 2 Geoffrey Conquer
  • Anna Lapage & Mischa Van't Spyker, mark 85
Wednesday, May 4, 3:30 p.m. 327: PG 14 Non-Competitive (Graded Piano), Adult Amateur Geoffrey Conquer
  • Douglas Brown
Wednesday, May 4, 7:00 p.m. GRADED PLAYOFF 1: Special GP (Graded Piano), Playoff 1-3 Geoffrey Conquer
  • Danielle Li
  • Noah Holly
  • Leah Teves
Wednesday, May 4, 7:00 p.m. GRADED PLAYOFF 2: Special GP (Graded Piano), Playoff 4-6 Geoffrey Conquer
  • Sarah Zhang
  • Meghan Kouwen
  • Kiana Teal
  • Nika Hough
Wednesday, May 4, 7:00 p.m. GRADED PLAYOFF 3: Special GP (Graded Piano), Playoff 7-10 Geoffrey Conquer
  • Evelina Rowley
  • Yeeum Kim
  • Brenna Mitchell
Thursday, May 5, 1:00 p.m. 156: P 06 20th and 21st Century (Piano), 5 yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Jonah Roach, mark 88
  • Mwine Ahimbisibwe, mark 89
  • Myrsini Zographos, mark 88
Thursday, May 5, 1:15 p.m. 86: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), Pre-grade 1 CC/Prep B RCM, 7yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Henry Glowala, mark 85
  • Cohen Fox, mark 86
Thursday, May 5, 1:30 p.m. 87: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), 6yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Anna Kokkoros, mark 85
  • Matthew Beal, mark 86
  • Harper Barkans-Fuss, mark 88
Thursday, May 5, 1:45 p.m. 88: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), 5yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Jonah Roach, mark 90
  • Mwine Ahimbisibwe, mark 88
  • Isabella Lewis, mark hidden
  • Dimitra Nikolis, mark hidden
  • Myrsini Zographos, mark 87
Thursday, May 5, 2:00 p.m. 89: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), 4yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Khwezi Ahimbisibwe, mark 90
  • Natalie Lapage, mark 85
Thursday, May 5, 2:15 p.m. 84: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), Grade 1, 8yrs and under, List B Geoffrey Conquer
  • Miles Glowala, mark 87
  • Preston Lall, mark 90
Thursday, May 5, 2:30 p.m. 85: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), Grade 1, 8yrs and under, List C Geoffrey Conquer
  • Jonah Roach, mark 85
  • Preston Lall, mark 89
Thursday, May 5, 3:00 p.m. 59: P 05 Classical (Piano), Grade 4, 11yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Perry Clement, mark 85
Thursday, May 5, 3:00 p.m. 60: P 05 Classical (Piano), Grade 3, 10yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Ayva Roach, mark 85
Thursday, May 5, 3:15 p.m. 148: P 16 Quick Study (Piano), Grade 10 Geoffrey Conquer
  • Douglas Brown, mark 85
Thursday, May 5, 3:30 p.m. 149: P 16 Quick Study (Piano), Grade 9 Geoffrey Conquer
  • Laura Nyburg, mark 90
Thursday, May 5, 7:00 p.m. 114: P 12 Studies (Piano), Grade 10, 18yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Stuart Eigler, mark 93
Thursday, May 5, 7:10 p.m. 2: P 01 W. Ross Macdonald Trophy (Piano), Baroque List A Geoffrey Conquer
  • Eric Eigler, mark 90
Thursday, May 5, 7:10 p.m. 4: P 01 W. Ross Macdonald Trophy (Piano), Chopin Geoffrey Conquer
  • Eric Eigler, mark 91
Thursday, May 5, 7:10 p.m. 5: P 01 W. Ross Macdonald Trophy (Piano), 20th and 21st Century (List D or E) Geoffrey Conquer
  • Eric Eigler, mark 94
Thursday, May 5, 7:10 p.m. 6: P 01 W. Ross Macdonald Trophy (Piano), Canadian Composer Geoffrey Conquer
  • Eric Eigler, mark 94
Thursday, May 5, 8:00 p.m. 21: P 02 Markwell J. Perry Trophy (Piano), Baroque List A Geoffrey Conquer
  • David Huang, mark 86
  • Stuart Eigler, mark 89
Thursday, May 5, 8:20 p.m. 22: P 02 Markwell J. Perry Trophy (Piano), Classical Period List B Geoffrey Conquer
  • Stuart Eigler, mark 89
Thursday, May 5, 8:40 p.m. 54: P 05 Classical (Piano), Grade 9, 17yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Laura Nyburg, mark 85
Friday, May 6, 9:00 a.m. 56: P 05 Classical (Piano), Grade 7, 14yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Max Guo, mark 89
Friday, May 6, 9:00 a.m. 57: P 05 Classical (Piano), Grade 6, 13yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Ella Meyer, mark 85
Friday, May 6, 9:00 a.m. 58: P 05 Classical (Piano), Grade 5, 12yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Ian Skrzypek, mark 89
Friday, May 6, 9:20 a.m. 48: P 04 Baroque (Piano), Grade 6, 13yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Ella Meyer, mark 86
  • Charlotte Riddle, mark 84
Friday, May 6, 9:35 a.m. 49: P 04 Baroque (Piano), Grade 5, 12yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Roman Ashby, mark 90
  • Ian Skrzypek, mark 89
Friday, May 6, 9:50 a.m. 77: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), Grade 7, 14yrs and under, List C Geoffrey Conquer
  • Noah Bullock, mark 90
Friday, May 6, 10:00 a.m. 47: P 04 Baroque (Piano), Grade 7, 14yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Jonah Cha, mark 85
  • Max Guo, mark 89
Friday, May 6, 10:15 a.m. 79: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), Grade 5, 12yrs and under, List C Geoffrey Conquer
  • Roman Ashby, mark 89
Friday, May 6, 10:35 a.m. 69: P 07 Canadian Composers (Piano), 12yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Ian Skrzypek, mark 90
Friday, May 6, 10:35 a.m. 70: P 07 Canadian Composers (Piano), 10yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Max Guo, mark 84
Friday, May 6, 10:50 a.m. 117: P 12 Studies (Piano), Grade 7, 14yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Charlotte Riddle, mark 86
  • Max Guo, mark 87
Friday, May 6, 11:05 a.m. 119: P 12 Studies (Piano), Grade 5, 12yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Roman Ashby, mark 89
  • Ian Skrzypek, mark 86
Friday, May 6, 11:20 a.m. 107: P 11 Conservatory Examination Repertoire (Piano), Grade 7, 14yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Max Guo, mark 89
  • Noah Bullock, mark 88
Friday, May 6, 11:35 a.m. 78: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), Grade 6, 13yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Ella Meyer, mark 84
  • Ian Skrzypek, mark 87
Friday, May 6, 1:00 p.m. 68: P 07 Canadian Composers (Piano), 14yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Hannah Martin, mark 85
  • Natalie Hall, mark 85
  • Jonah Cha, mark 86
Friday, May 6, 1:20 p.m. 118: P 12 Studies (Piano), Grade 6, 13yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Ella Meyer, mark 85
  • Sacha Chicerman, mark 82
Friday, May 6, 1:30 p.m. 115: P 12 Studies (Piano), Grade 9, 17yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Wenqi Sun, mark 88
Friday, May 6, 1:40 p.m. 116: P 12 Studies (Piano), Grade 8, 15yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Lilian Lall, mark 86
  • Hannah Martin, mark 87
  • Natalie Hall, mark 86
Friday, May 6, 1:55 p.m. 121: P 12 Studies (Piano), Grade 3, 10yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Nora VanBerkel, mark 84
Friday, May 6, 2:00 p.m. 75: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), Grade 8, 15yrs and under, List C Geoffrey Conquer
  • Lilian Lall, mark 83
  • Hannah Martin, mark 85
  • Cynthia Sun, mark 84
Friday, May 6, 2:20 p.m. 45: P 04 Baroque (Piano), Grade 9, 17yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Wenqi Sun, mark 84
  • Laura Nyburg, mark 85
Friday, May 6, 2:35 p.m. 46: P 04 Baroque (Piano), Grade 8, 15yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Lilian Lall, mark 89
  • Hannah Martin, mark 88
  • Natalie Hall, mark 88
Friday, May 6, 2:50 p.m. 76: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), Grade 8, 15yrs and under, List D Geoffrey Conquer
  • Lilian Lall, mark 86
  • Natalie Hall, mark 87
  • Cynthia Sun, mark 85
Friday, May 6, 3:10 p.m. 55: P 05 Classical (Piano), Grade 8, 15yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Hannah Martin, mark 89
  • Natalie Hall, mark 86
  • Cynthia Sun, mark 88
Friday, May 6, 3:30 p.m. 52: P 04 Baroque (Piano), Grade 2, 9yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Alexander Beal, mark 86
  • Grace Bylsma, mark 85
Friday, May 6, 3:45 p.m. 53: P 04 Baroque (Piano), Grade 1, 8yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Preston Lall, mark 89
Friday, May 6, 3:55 p.m. 123: P 12 Studies (Piano), Grade 1, 8yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Miles Glowala, mark 88
  • Preston Lall, mark 92
  • Eva Maria Kokkoros
Friday, May 6, 7:00 p.m. 23: P 02 Markwell J. Perry Trophy (Piano), Chopin Geoffrey Conquer
  • David Huang, mark 89
Friday, May 6, 7:15 p.m. 25: P 02 Markwell J. Perry Trophy (Piano), Canadian Composer Geoffrey Conquer
  • Stuart Eigler, mark 92
Friday, May 6, 7:30 p.m. 63: P 06 20th and 21st Century (Piano), 13yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Hannah Martin, mark 90
Friday, May 6, 7:40 p.m. 74: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), Grade 9, 17yrs and under, List D Geoffrey Conquer
  • Wenqi Sun, mark 90
  • Laura Nyburg, mark 85
Friday, May 6, 8:00 p.m. 102: P 10 Spanish/Hispanic Composers (Piano), 16yrs and under, Grade 8/9 Geoffrey Conquer
  • Hannah Martin, mark 89
  • Natalie Hall, mark 92
Friday, May 6, 8:15 p.m. 24: P 02 Markwell J. Perry Trophy (Piano), 20th and 21st Century List D or E Geoffrey Conquer
  • David Huang, mark 85
  • Stuart Eigler, mark 90
Friday, May 6, 8:30 p.m. 106: P 11 Conservatory Examination Repertoire (Piano), Grade 8, 16yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Cathy Kim, mark 90
Friday, May 6, 8:45 p.m. 26: P 02 Markwell J. Perry Trophy (Piano), Piano Solo List C or D Geoffrey Conquer
  • David Huang, mark 87
  • Stuart Eigler, mark 88
Saturday, May 7, 9:00 a.m. 83: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), Grade 2, 9yrs and under, List C Geoffrey Conquer
  • Grace Bylsma, mark 93
Saturday, May 7, 9:00 a.m. 80: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), Grade 4, 11yrs and under, List C Geoffrey Conquer
  • Perry Clement, mark 87
Saturday, May 7, 9:00 a.m. 81: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), Grade 3, 10yrs and under, List C Geoffrey Conquer
  • Jonah Riddle, mark 86
Saturday, May 7, 9:15 a.m. 82: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), Grade 2, 9yrs and under, List B Geoffrey Conquer
  • Ben Veber, mark 84
  • Grace Bylsma, mark 90
Saturday, May 7, 9:25 a.m. 120: P 12 Studies (Piano), Grade 4, 11yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Jonathan Gareau, mark 85
  • Perry Clement, mark 89
Saturday, May 7, 9:35 a.m. 71: P 07 Canadian Composers (Piano), 8yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Ayva Roach, mark 91
Saturday, May 7, 9:45 a.m. 72: P 07 Canadian Composers (Piano), 6yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Henry Glowala
  • Harper Barkans-Fuss, mark 92
Saturday, May 7, 9:55 a.m. 51: P 04 Baroque (Piano), Grade 3, 10yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Ayva Roach, mark 86
  • Jonah Riddle, mark 86
  • Nora VanBerkel, mark 87
Saturday, May 7, 10:10 a.m. 50: P 04 Baroque (Piano), Grade 4, 11yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Jonathan Gareau, mark 84
  • Perry Clement, mark 87
  • Eleni Beal, mark 86
Saturday, May 7, 10:30 a.m. 64: P 06 20th and 21st Century (Piano), 11yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Katia Chicerman, mark 84
Saturday, May 7, 10:30 a.m. 65: P 06 20th and 21st Century (Piano), 9yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Miles Glowala, mark 82
Saturday, May 7, 10:30 a.m. 66: P 06 20th and 21st Century (Piano), 7yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Ayva Roach, mark 89
Saturday, May 7, 10:45 a.m. 126: P 13 Duets (Piano), 15yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Lilian Lall & Natalie Hall, mark 90
  • Ella Van Berkel & Nora VanBerkel, mark 89
Saturday, May 7, 11:00 a.m. 125: P 13 Duets (Piano), 17yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Eric Eigler & Stuart Eigler, mark 92
Saturday, May 7, 11:00 a.m. 127: P 13 Duets (Piano), 13yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Ian Skrzypek & Lily Skrzypek, mark 90
Saturday, May 7, 11:00 a.m. 128: P 13 Duets (Piano), 11yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Katia Chicerman & Sacha Chicerman, mark 84
Saturday, May 7, 11:00 a.m. 129: P 13 Duets (Piano), 9yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Henry Glowala & Miles Glowala
Saturday, May 7, 11:00 a.m. 130: P 13 Duets (Piano), 7yrs and under Geoffrey Conquer
  • Ayva Roach & Jonah Roach, mark 95
Saturday, May 7, 7:00 p.m. TROPHY: Special (Multiple Disciplines), Trophy class
  • Sara Paterson
  • Eric Eigler
  • Stuart Eigler
  • Jade Ondrik
  • David Huang
Tuesday, May 17, 7:00 p.m. STARS: Special (Multiple Disciplines), Stars of the Festival

St. Mark's Anglican Church

date/timeclassadjudicator
Tuesday, May 3, 10:00 a.m. 582: VCL 10 Conservatory Graded Classes (Classical Voice), Female, Grade 3, 11yrs and under Amie Debrone
  • Erica Jin, mark 85
Tuesday, May 3, 10:10 a.m. 580: VCL 10 Conservatory Graded Classes (Classical Voice), Female, Grade 4, 13yrs and under Amie Debrone
  • Rebecca Liu, mark 84
Tuesday, May 3, 10:20 a.m. 562: VCL 07 13yrs and under (Classical Voice), Female English Art Song Amie Debrone
  • Erica Jin, mark 87
Tuesday, May 3, 10:30 a.m. 578: VCL 10 Conservatory Graded Classes (Classical Voice), Female, Grade 5, 15yrs and under Amie Debrone
  • Sarina Wu, mark 88
Tuesday, May 3, 10:40 a.m. 555: VCL 06 16yrs and under (Classical Voice), Female English Art Song, grade 6-7 Amie Debrone
  • Mia Kulinchenko, mark 83
Tuesday, May 3, 10:50 a.m. 560: VCL 06 16yrs and under (Classical Voice), Folk Song Amie Debrone
  • Mia Kulinchenko, mark 84
Tuesday, May 3, 11:00 a.m. 574: VCL 09 Vocalise (Classical Voice), Grade 8 Amie Debrone
  • Sara Paterson, mark 86
Tuesday, May 3, 11:10 a.m. 520: VCL 02 Keighley's Jewellers Junior Rose Bowl (Classical Voice), Baroque/Classical Opera Amie Debrone
  • Sara Paterson, mark 88
Tuesday, May 3, 11:20 a.m. 551: VCL 05 19yrs and under (Classical Voice), Folk Song Amie Debrone
  • Saanvi Narra, mark 82
Tuesday, May 3, 11:30 a.m. 526: VCL 02 Keighley's Jewellers Junior Rose Bowl (Classical Voice), Female - English Art Song Amie Debrone
  • Sara Paterson, mark 91
Tuesday, May 3, 11:40 a.m. 529: VCL 02 Keighley's Jewellers Junior Rose Bowl (Classical Voice), Foreign Concert Group
  • Sara Paterson, mark 88
  • Bianca Huma, mark 87
Tuesday, May 3, 1:00 p.m. 772: VMT 02 Wolf Spirit Trophy (Musical Theatre), MT - 1941 to 1960, 13yrs and under Amie Debrone
  • Avanee Kamble, mark 84
  • Grace Morton, mark 85
Tuesday, May 3, 1:15 p.m. 773: VMT 02 Wolf Spirit Trophy (Musical Theatre), MT - 1961 to 1980, 13yrs and under Amie Debrone
  • William Blevins, mark 84
Tuesday, May 3, 1:25 p.m. 776: VMT 02 Wolf Spirit Trophy (Musical Theatre), MT - Un-staged, 13yrs and under Amie Debrone
  • Avanee Kamble, mark 89
Tuesday, May 3, 1:35 p.m. 771: VMT 02 Wolf Spirit Trophy (Musical Theatre), MT - Up to 1940, 13yrs and under Amie Debrone
  • Clara Hanian, mark 83
Tuesday, May 3, 1:45 p.m. 774: VMT 02 Wolf Spirit Trophy (Musical Theatre), MT - 1981 to present, 13yrs and under Amie Debrone
  • Erica Jin, mark 84
  • Clara Hanian, mark 84
  • Grace Morton, mark 87
  • Abriel Hart, mark 85
Tuesday, May 3, 2:20 p.m. 806: VMT 06 Disney (Musical Theatre), Disney, Un-staged, 13yrs and under Amie Debrone
  • Clara Hanian, mark 83
  • Avanee Kamble, mark 87
  • William Blevins, mark 86
Tuesday, May 3, 2:40 p.m. 805: VMT 06 Disney (Musical Theatre), Disney, Staged, 13yrs and under Amie Debrone
  • Erica Jin, mark 84
Tuesday, May 3, 2:50 p.m. 829: VMT 08 Film or Pop (Musical Theatre), Film or Pop, 13yrs and under Amie Debrone
  • Clara Hanian, mark 84
  • Avanee Kamble, mark 83
  • Grace Morton, mark 85
  • William Blevins, mark 83
Tuesday, May 3, 3:25 p.m. 767: VMT 02 Wolf Spirit Trophy (Musical Theatre), MT - 1961 to 1980, 16yrs and under Amie Debrone
  • Hailey Crepeault
  • Daniella Hickey
Tuesday, May 3, 3:40 p.m. 869: VMT 11 Pop Duets and Ensemble (Musical Theatre), Pop - Duet, 13yrs and under Amie Debrone
  • Grace Morton & William Blevins, mark 92
Tuesday, May 3, 3:50 p.m. 852: VMT 09 Musical Theatre Duets (Musical Theatre), MT - Duets - Staged, 16yrs and under Amie Debrone
  • Daniella Hickey & Hailey Crepeault, mark 86
Tuesday, May 3, 4:00 p.m. 857: VMT 09 Musical Theatre Duets (Musical Theatre), MT - Duets - Un-staged, 16yrs and under Amie Debrone
  • Abriel Hart & Kezia Hart, mark 89
Tuesday, May 3, 4:15 p.m. 827: VMT 08 Film or Pop (Musical Theatre), Film or Pop, 1961-present, 16yrs and under Amie Debrone
  • Hailey Crepeault, mark 91
  • Kezia Hart, mark 91
Tuesday, May 3, 4:30 p.m. 761: VMT 01 Wolves in Song Trophy (Musical Theatre), MT - Un-staged, 19yrs and under Amie Debrone
  • Sara Paterson, mark 88