filter: 2021-04-29Morning (clear)

discipline: | Brass/Woodwinds | Choir/Band | Classical Voice | Graded Piano | Multiple Disciplines | Musical Theatre | Piano | Strings

day: | 2021-04-26 m a e | 2021-04-27 m a e | 2021-04-28 m a e | 2021-04-29 m a e | 2021-04-30 m a e | 2021-05-01 m a e

venue: | ZoomB | ZoomP | ZoomS | ZoomV

ZoomP

date/timeclassadjudicator
Thursday, Apr 29, 9:00 a.m. 277: PG 03 List C (Graded Piano), Grade 3, 11yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Mia Vandermaarel, mark 84
Thursday, Apr 29, 9:10 a.m. 293: PG 05 Studies (Graded Piano), Grade 2, 10yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • William Kroesbergen, mark 83
Thursday, Apr 29, 9:20 a.m. 267: PG 02 List B (Graded Piano), Grade 3, 11yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Gabriel Vandermaarel, mark 83
Thursday, Apr 29, 9:30 a.m. 311: PG 08 Popular Music (Graded Piano), Grades 1-3 Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Jocelyn Werkema, mark 84
  • Havyn Karsten, mark 86
Thursday, Apr 29, 9:40 a.m. 317: PG 10 Sacred Music (Graded Piano), Grades 1-3 Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Leah Teves, mark 87
Thursday, Apr 29, 9:50 a.m. 280A: PG 03 List C (Graded Piano), Prep A RCM, 7yrs and older Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Keira Vandermaarel, mark 84
  • Danielle Li, mark 85
Thursday, Apr 29, 10:00 a.m. 280-1: PG 03 List C (Graded Piano), Pre-Grade 1 CC/Prep B RCM, 8yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Asher Vandermaarel, mark 85
  • Leah VanDelden, mark 86
  • Avery Savard, mark 87
  • Grover Claudi-Hamilton, mark 86
Thursday, Apr 29, 10:15 a.m. 280-2: PG 03 List C (Graded Piano), Pre-Grade 1 CC/Prep B RCM, 8 yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Dillan Sachania, mark hidden
  • Danielle Li, mark 87
  • Cathrine Lalone, mark 85
  • Leah Teves, mark 88
Thursday, Apr 29, 10:30 a.m. 305: PG 07 Beginner Classes (Graded Piano), First year of study, 6yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Lilly Claudi-Hamilton, mark 86
Thursday, Apr 29, 10:40 a.m. 306: PG 07 Beginner Classes (Graded Piano), First year of study, 7yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Rose Carvalho, mark 85
  • Izabella Olmstead, mark 84
Thursday, Apr 29, 10:50 a.m. 307: PG 07 Beginner Classes (Graded Piano), Second year of study, 7yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Cohen Fox, mark 87
Thursday, Apr 29, 11:00 a.m. 308: PG 07 Beginner Classes (Graded Piano), Second year of study, 8yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Elias Pearce, mark 87
Thursday, Apr 29, 11:10 a.m. 297: PG 06 Conservatory Examination Repertoire (Graded Piano), Grade 8, 16yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Laurilei Dam, mark 84
  • Brenna Mitchell, mark 86
Thursday, Apr 29, 11:30 a.m. 325: PG 12 Canadian Composers (Graded Piano), Grades 7-10 Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Veronica Larrazabal, mark 88
Thursday, Apr 29, 11:40 a.m. 318: PG 10 Sacred Music (Graded Piano), Grades 4-6 Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Ella Van Berkel, mark 87
Thursday, Apr 29, 11:50 a.m. 324: PG 12 Canadian Composers (Graded Piano), Grades 4-6 Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Grace Cha, mark 84
  • Ella Van Berkel, mark 85
Thursday, Apr 29, 12:00 p.m. 321: PG 11 Contemporary Music (Graded Piano), Grades 4-6 Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Adalia Gecas, mark 84

ZoomS

date/timeclassadjudicator
Thursday, Apr 29, 9:00 a.m. 1099: S 13 Duets (Strings), 10yrs and under Matthew Jones
  • Charlie Snell & Genevieve Snell, mark 86
Thursday, Apr 29, 9:10 a.m. 1126: S 18 Non-Competitive Solo (Strings), 10yrs and under Matthew Jones
  • Charlie Snell
Thursday, Apr 29, 9:20 a.m. 1147: S 21 Non-Competitive Ensemble (Strings), Family Matthew Jones
  • Storjohann Family
  • The Daffodil Trio
  • Pasila Family
Thursday, Apr 29, 9:30 a.m. 1127: S 18 Non-Competitive Solo (Strings), 8yrs and under Matthew Jones
  • Charlotte Kuchocki
Thursday, Apr 29, 9:40 a.m. 1133: S 19 Non-Competitive Fiddle (Strings), Beginner Matthew Jones
  • Jake Brown
Thursday, Apr 29, 9:50 a.m. 1093: S 12 Quick Study (Strings), Grade 3 Matthew Jones
  • Violet Franklin, mark 87
Thursday, Apr 29, 10:00 a.m. 1086: S 12 Quick Study (Strings), Grade 10 Matthew Jones
  • Fiona Bechtold, mark 86
Thursday, Apr 29, 10:10 a.m. 1095: S 13 Duets (Strings), 18yrs and under Matthew Jones
  • Anna Pasila & Fiona Bechtold
Thursday, Apr 29, 10:25 a.m. 1002: S 01 Little Strings Orchestra Trophy (Strings), List B, Sonata Matthew Jones
  • Fiona Bechtold, mark 86
  • Anna Pasila, mark 87
Thursday, Apr 29, 11:05 a.m. 1147: S 21 Non-Competitive Ensemble (Strings), Family Matthew Jones
  • Storjohann Family
  • The Daffodil Trio
  • Pasila Family
Thursday, Apr 29, 11:20 a.m. 1112: S 16 Ensembles (Strings), Open Matthew Jones
  • Eighth Notes con Spirito, mark 90