discipline: | Brass/Woodwinds | Choir/Band | Classical Voice | Graded Piano | Multiple Disciplines | Musical Theatre | Piano | Strings

day: | 2021-04-26 m a e | 2021-04-27 m a e | 2021-04-28 m a e | 2021-04-29 m a e | 2021-04-30 m a e | 2021-05-01 m a e

venue: | ZoomB | ZoomP | ZoomS | ZoomV

ZoomB

date/timeclassadjudicator
Monday, Apr 26, 7:00 p.m. 02: BW 01 Own Choice (Brass/Woodwinds), Brass/Woodwind - 1-2 Years of Study Nathan Fanning
  • Branek Cicci, mark 90

ZoomP

date/timeclassadjudicator
Thursday, Apr 29, 9:00 a.m. 277: PG 03 List C (Graded Piano), Grade 3, 11yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Mia Vandermaarel, mark 84
Thursday, Apr 29, 9:10 a.m. 293: PG 05 Studies (Graded Piano), Grade 2, 10yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • William Kroesbergen, mark 83
Thursday, Apr 29, 9:20 a.m. 267: PG 02 List B (Graded Piano), Grade 3, 11yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Gabriel Vandermaarel, mark 83
Thursday, Apr 29, 9:30 a.m. 311: PG 08 Popular Music (Graded Piano), Grades 1-3 Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Jocelyn Werkema, mark 84
  • Havyn Karsten, mark 86
Thursday, Apr 29, 9:40 a.m. 317: PG 10 Sacred Music (Graded Piano), Grades 1-3 Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Leah Teves, mark 87
Thursday, Apr 29, 9:50 a.m. 280A: PG 03 List C (Graded Piano), Prep A RCM, 7yrs and older Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Keira Vandermaarel, mark 84
  • Danielle Li, mark 85
Thursday, Apr 29, 10:00 a.m. 280-1: PG 03 List C (Graded Piano), Pre-Grade 1 CC/Prep B RCM, 8yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Asher Vandermaarel, mark 85
  • Leah VanDelden, mark 86
  • Avery Savard, mark 87
  • Grover Claudi-Hamilton, mark 86
Thursday, Apr 29, 10:15 a.m. 280-2: PG 03 List C (Graded Piano), Pre-Grade 1 CC/Prep B RCM, 8 yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Dillan Sachania, mark hidden
  • Danielle Li, mark 87
  • Cathrine Lalone, mark 85
  • Leah Teves, mark 88
Thursday, Apr 29, 10:30 a.m. 305: PG 07 Beginner Classes (Graded Piano), First year of study, 6yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Lilly Claudi-Hamilton, mark 86
Thursday, Apr 29, 10:40 a.m. 306: PG 07 Beginner Classes (Graded Piano), First year of study, 7yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Rose Carvalho, mark 85
  • Izabella Olmstead, mark 84
Thursday, Apr 29, 10:50 a.m. 307: PG 07 Beginner Classes (Graded Piano), Second year of study, 7yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Cohen Fox, mark 87
Thursday, Apr 29, 11:00 a.m. 308: PG 07 Beginner Classes (Graded Piano), Second year of study, 8yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Elias Pearce, mark 87
Thursday, Apr 29, 11:10 a.m. 297: PG 06 Conservatory Examination Repertoire (Graded Piano), Grade 8, 16yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Laurilei Dam, mark 84
  • Brenna Mitchell, mark 86
Thursday, Apr 29, 11:30 a.m. 325: PG 12 Canadian Composers (Graded Piano), Grades 7-10 Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Veronica Larrazabal, mark 88
Thursday, Apr 29, 11:40 a.m. 318: PG 10 Sacred Music (Graded Piano), Grades 4-6 Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Ella Van Berkel, mark 87
Thursday, Apr 29, 11:50 a.m. 324: PG 12 Canadian Composers (Graded Piano), Grades 4-6 Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Grace Cha, mark 84
  • Ella Van Berkel, mark 85
Thursday, Apr 29, 12:00 p.m. 321: PG 11 Contemporary Music (Graded Piano), Grades 4-6 Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Adalia Gecas, mark 84
Thursday, Apr 29, 1:00 p.m. 259: PG 01 List A (Graded Piano), Grade 1, 9yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Noah Holly, mark 86
  • Naomi Girard, mark 85
  • Lily Skrzypek, mark 87
Thursday, Apr 29, 1:15 p.m. 269: PG 02 List B (Graded Piano), Grade 1, 9yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Noah Holly, mark 89
  • Naomi Girard, mark 86
  • Lily Skrzypek, mark 85
Thursday, Apr 29, 1:30 p.m. 279: PG 03 List C (Graded Piano), Grade 1, 9yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Noah Holly, mark 85
  • Avery Savard, mark 84
Thursday, Apr 29, 1:40 p.m. 294: PG 05 Studies (Graded Piano), Grade 1, 9yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Avery Savard, mark 86
  • Naomi Girard, mark 84
  • Lily Skrzypek, mark 85
  • Troy Otten, mark 85
Thursday, Apr 29, 2:00 p.m. 258: PG 01 List A (Graded Piano), Grade 2, 10yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Micaiah Kloostra
Thursday, Apr 29, 2:10 p.m. 268: PG 02 List B (Graded Piano), Grade 2, 10yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • William Kroesbergen, mark 82
  • Kaylie Otten, mark 83
  • Micaiah Kloostra, mark 84
Thursday, Apr 29, 2:20 p.m. 278: PG 03 List C (Graded Piano), Grade 2, 10yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Micaiah Kloostra
  • Havyn Karsten, mark 84
Thursday, Apr 29, 2:35 p.m. 291: PG 05 Studies (Graded Piano), Grade 4, 12yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Kiana Teal, mark 83
Thursday, Apr 29, 2:45 p.m. 276: PG 03 List C (Graded Piano), Grade 4, 12yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Nika Hough, mark 88
  • Lynn VanDelden, mark 84
  • Kiana Teal, mark 86
Thursday, Apr 29, 3:05 p.m. 256: PG 01 List A (Graded Piano), Grade 4, 12yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Nika Hough, mark 85
  • Lynn VanDelden, mark 84
  • Kiana Teal, mark 86
Thursday, Apr 29, 3:20 p.m. 266: PG 02 List B (Graded Piano), Grade 4, 12yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Nika Hough, mark 83
  • Lynn VanDelden, mark 85
Thursday, Apr 29, 3:30 p.m. 255: PG 01 List A (Graded Piano), Grade 5, 13yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Naomi VanDelden, mark 85
Thursday, Apr 29, 3:40 p.m. 265: PG 02 List B (Graded Piano), Grade 5, 13yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Naomi VanDelden, mark 82
  • Sarah Cooper, mark 84
  • Sarah Zhang, mark 85
Thursday, Apr 29, 3:55 p.m. 290: PG 05 Studies (Graded Piano), Grade 5, 13yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Sarah Zhang, mark 85
Thursday, Apr 29, 4:05 p.m. 275: PG 03 List C (Graded Piano), Grade 5, 13yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Sarah Zhang, mark 86
  • Elina Girish Chaudhari, mark 85
Thursday, Apr 29, 4:15 p.m. 264: PG 02 List B (Graded Piano), Grade 6, 14yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Ethan Russell, mark 86
Thursday, Apr 29, 4:25 p.m. 274: PG 03 List C (Graded Piano), Grade 6, 14yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Ethan Russell, mark 87
Thursday, Apr 29, 4:35 p.m. 289: PG 05 Studies (Graded Piano), Grade 6, 14yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Ethan Russell, mark 83
  • Grace Cha, mark 84
Thursday, Apr 29, 7:00 p.m. 252: PG 01 List A (Graded Piano), Grade 8, 16yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Laurilei Dam, mark 84
Thursday, Apr 29, 7:10 p.m. 262: PG 02 List B (Graded Piano), Grade 8, 16yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Laurilei Dam, mark 82
Thursday, Apr 29, 7:20 p.m. 272: PG 03 List C (Graded Piano), Grade 8, 16yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Laurilei Dam, mark 81
Thursday, Apr 29, 7:30 p.m. 287: PG 05 Studies (Graded Piano), Grade 8, 16yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Veronica Larrazabal, mark 84
  • Laurilei Dam, mark 86
Thursday, Apr 29, 7:45 p.m. 284: PG 04 List D/E (Graded Piano), Grade 8, 16yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Evelina Rowley, mark 89
  • Veronica Larrazabal, mark 85
Thursday, Apr 29, 8:00 p.m. 286: PG 05 Studies (Graded Piano), Grade 9, 18yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Evelina Rowley, mark 85
Thursday, Apr 29, 8:10 p.m. 273: PG 03 List C (Graded Piano), Grade 7, 15yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Grace Ratelband, mark 84
Thursday, Apr 29, 8:20 p.m. 288: PG 05 Studies (Graded Piano), Grade 7, 15yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Grace Ratelband, mark 82
Thursday, Apr 29, 8:30 p.m. 253: PG 01 List A (Graded Piano), Grade 7, 15yrs and over Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Grace Ratelband, mark 80
  • Brenna Mitchell, mark 85
Thursday, Apr 29, 8:45 p.m. 327: PG 14 Non-Competitive (Graded Piano), Adult Amateur Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Douglas Brown
Friday, Apr 30, 9:00 a.m. 3: P 01 W. Ross Macdonald Trophy (Piano), Classical Period List B Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Eric Eigler, mark 90
Friday, Apr 30, 9:10 a.m. 4: P 01 W. Ross Macdonald Trophy (Piano), Chopin Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Eric Eigler, mark 88
Friday, Apr 30, 9:25 a.m. 6: P 01 W. Ross Macdonald Trophy (Piano), Canadian Composer Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Eric Eigler, mark 87
Friday, Apr 30, 9:35 a.m. 7: P 01 W. Ross Macdonald Trophy (Piano), Piano Solo List C or D Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Eric Eigler, mark 87
Friday, Apr 30, 9:45 a.m. 23: P 02 Markwell J. Perry Trophy (Piano), Chopin Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Stuart Eigler, mark 86
Friday, Apr 30, 9:55 a.m. 24: P 02 Markwell J. Perry Trophy (Piano), 20th and 21st Century List D or E Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • David Huang, mark 86
Friday, Apr 30, 10:15 a.m. 25: P 02 Markwell J. Perry Trophy (Piano), Canadian Composer Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Stuart Eigler, mark 91
Friday, Apr 30, 10:25 a.m. 102: P 10 Spanish/Hispanic Composers (Piano), 16yrs and under, Grade 8/9 Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • David Huang, mark 87
Friday, Apr 30, 10:35 a.m. 103: P 10 Spanish/Hispanic Composers (Piano), 14yrs and under, Grade 6/7 Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Hannah Martin, mark 90
Friday, Apr 30, 10:45 a.m. 54: P 05 Classical (Piano), Grade 9, 17yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Stuart Eigler, mark 88
  • David Huang, mark 85
  • Michelle Jin, mark 84
Friday, Apr 30, 11:05 a.m. 115: P 12 Studies (Piano), Grade 9, 17yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Stuart Eigler, mark 89
  • David Huang, mark 86
Friday, Apr 30, 11:15 a.m. 45: P 04 Baroque (Piano), Grade 9, 17yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Stuart Eigler, mark 84
  • Michelle Jin, mark 85
Friday, Apr 30, 11:30 a.m. 73: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), Grade 9, 17yrs and under, List C Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Stuart Eigler, mark 87
Friday, Apr 30, 11:40 a.m. 74: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), Grade 9, 17yrs and under, List D Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Michelle Jin, mark 84
Friday, Apr 30, 1:00 p.m. 50: P 04 Baroque (Piano), Grade 4, 11yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Ian Skrzypek, mark 86
Friday, Apr 30, 1:10 p.m. 59: P 05 Classical (Piano), Grade 4, 11yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Ian Skrzypek, mark 86
Friday, Apr 30, 1:20 p.m. 64: P 06 20th and 21st Century (Piano), 11yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Ian Skrzypek, mark 87
  • Eric Feng, mark 88
Friday, Apr 30, 1:30 p.m. 120: P 12 Studies (Piano), Grade 4, 11yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Ian Skrzypek, mark 85
Friday, Apr 30, 1:40 p.m. 80: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), Grade 4, 11yrs and under, List C Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Perry Clement, mark 86
Friday, Apr 30, 1:50 p.m. 79: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), Grade 5, 12yrs and under, List C Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Sadiha Sanjida, mark 85
Friday, Apr 30, 2:00 p.m. 58: P 05 Classical (Piano), Grade 5, 12yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Sadiha Sanjida, mark 82
  • Max Guo, mark 87
  • Laura Zhou, mark 89
Friday, Apr 30, 2:15 p.m. 109: P 11 Conservatory Examination Repertoire (Piano), Grade 5, 12yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Sophie Dobbin, mark 83
Friday, Apr 30, 2:25 p.m. 119: P 12 Studies (Piano), Grade 5, 12yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Jonah Cha, mark 84
Friday, Apr 30, 2:35 p.m. 49: P 04 Baroque (Piano), Grade 5, 12yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Jonah Cha, mark 84
Friday, Apr 30, 2:45 p.m. 48: P 04 Baroque (Piano), Grade 6, 13yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Max Guo, mark 85
Friday, Apr 30, 2:55 p.m. 118: P 12 Studies (Piano), Grade 6, 13yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Max Guo, mark 87
Friday, Apr 30, 3:05 p.m. 57: P 05 Classical (Piano), Grade 6, 13yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Lilian Lall, mark 90
Friday, Apr 30, 3:15 p.m. 78: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), Grade 6, 13yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Laura Zhou, mark 88
Friday, Apr 30, 3:25 p.m. 69: P 07 Canadian Composers (Piano), 12yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Jonah Cha, mark 87
  • Hannah Martin, mark 90
Friday, Apr 30, 3:35 p.m. 47: P 04 Baroque (Piano), Grade 7, 14yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Leo Huang, mark 83
  • Lilian Lall, mark 84
  • Hannah Martin, mark 85
Friday, Apr 30, 3:50 p.m. 117: P 12 Studies (Piano), Grade 7, 14yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Leo Huang, mark 83
  • Lilian Lall, mark 86
Friday, Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. 77: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), Grade 7, 14yrs and under, List C Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Natalie Hall, mark 87
  • Leo Huang, mark hidden
  • Lilian Lall, mark 86
  • Athena Cai, mark 88
  • Chelsea Chen, mark hidden
Friday, Apr 30, 4:35 p.m. 56: P 05 Classical (Piano), Grade 7, 14yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Natalie Hall, mark 86
  • Leo Huang, mark hidden
  • Laura Zhou, mark hidden
  • Hannah Martin, mark 88
  • Chelsea Chen, mark 85
Friday, Apr 30, 6:15 p.m. GRADED PLAYOFF 1: Special GP (Graded Piano), Playoff 1-3 Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Lily Skrzypek
  • Noah Holly
  • Avery Savard
Friday, Apr 30, 6:15 p.m. GRADED PLAYOFF 3: Special GP (Graded Piano), Playoff 7-10 Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Laurilei Dam
Friday, Apr 30, 6:15 p.m. GRADED PLAYOFF 2: Special GP (Graded Piano), Playoff 4-6 Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Nika Hough
  • Kiana Teal
  • Lynn VanDelden
  • Sarah Zhang
  • Ethan Russell
Friday, Apr 30, 7:15 p.m. 68: P 07 Canadian Composers (Piano), 14yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Lilian Lall, mark 89
  • Nathaniel Li, mark 81
Friday, Apr 30, 7:30 p.m. 106: P 11 Conservatory Examination Repertoire (Piano), Grade 8, 16yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Nathaniel Li, mark 84
Friday, Apr 30, 7:40 p.m. 75: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), Grade 8, 15yrs and under, List C Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Nathaniel Li, mark 80
Friday, Apr 30, 7:55 p.m. 46: P 04 Baroque (Piano), Grade 8, 15yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Daniel Li, mark 83
  • Nathaniel Li, mark 84
  • Evan Li, mark 89
Friday, Apr 30, 8:15 p.m. 116: P 12 Studies (Piano), Grade 8, 15yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Wenqi Sun, mark 86
  • Daniel Li, mark 87
Friday, Apr 30, 8:30 p.m. 76: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), Grade 8, 15yrs and under, List D Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Wenqi Sun, mark 87
  • Daniel Li, mark 85
  • Evan Li, mark 88
Friday, Apr 30, 8:45 p.m. 55: P 05 Classical (Piano), Grade 8, 15yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Daniel Li, mark 83
  • Evan Li, mark 87
Friday, Apr 30, 9:00 p.m. 63: P 06 20th and 21st Century (Piano), 13yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Evan Li
Saturday, May 1, 9:00 a.m. 84: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), Grade 1, 8yrs and under, List B Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Felicity Dobbin, mark 84
Saturday, May 1, 9:10 a.m. 53: P 04 Baroque (Piano), Grade 1, 8yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Ayva Roach, mark 88
Saturday, May 1, 9:20 a.m. 44: P 03 Concert Group (Piano), 8yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Ayva Roach, mark 87
Saturday, May 1, 9:30 a.m. 123: P 12 Studies (Piano), Grade 1, 8yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Miles Glowala, mark 85
Saturday, May 1, 9:40 a.m. 52: P 04 Baroque (Piano), Grade 2, 9yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Ayva Roach, mark 88
Saturday, May 1, 9:50 a.m. 82: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), Grade 2, 9yrs and under, List B Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Ayva Roach, mark 91
  • Eric Chen, mark 87
Saturday, May 1, 10:00 a.m. 122: P 12 Studies (Piano), Grade 2, 9yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Nora Van Berkel, mark 89
  • Andrew Clement, mark 85
Saturday, May 1, 10:10 a.m. 83: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), Grade 2, 9yrs and under, List C Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Nora Van Berkel, mark 86
  • Andrew Clement, mark 87
Saturday, May 1, 10:20 a.m. 65: P 06 20th and 21st Century (Piano), 9yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Elise Scharringa, mark 88
Saturday, May 1, 10:30 a.m. 121: P 12 Studies (Piano), Grade 3, 10yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Perry Clement, mark 87
Saturday, May 1, 10:40 a.m. 60: P 05 Classical (Piano), Grade 3, 10yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Camellia Zhen, mark 87
  • Perry Clement, mark 88
  • Ganlin V. Lu-Gao, mark 86
Saturday, May 1, 10:55 a.m. 70: P 07 Canadian Composers (Piano), 10yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Perry Clement, mark 89
Saturday, May 1, 11:05 a.m. 81: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), Grade 3, 10yrs and under, List C Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Camellia Zhen, mark 88
  • Isabella Yu, mark 87
Saturday, May 1, 11:15 a.m. 51: P 04 Baroque (Piano), Grade 3, 10yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Camellia Zhen, mark 85
  • Ganlin V. Lu-Gao, mark 86
Saturday, May 1, 11:25 a.m. 71: P 07 Canadian Composers (Piano), 8yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Camellia Zhen, mark 84
  • Andrew Clement, mark 86
Saturday, May 1, 1:00 p.m. 86: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), Pre-grade 1 CC/Prep B RCM, 7yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Miles Glowala, mark 88
  • Eva Maria Kokkoros, mark 84
Saturday, May 1, 1:10 p.m. 66: P 06 20th and 21st Century (Piano), 7yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Miles Glowala, mark 87
  • Ganlin V. Lu-Gao, mark 88
Saturday, May 1, 1:20 p.m. 89: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), 4yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Dimitra Nikolis, mark 86
  • Mwine Ahimbisibwe, mark 85
  • Myrsini Zographos, mark 85
  • Isabella Lewis, mark 83
Saturday, May 1, 1:35 p.m. 88: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), 5yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Lara Sachania, mark 86
  • Anna Kokkoros, mark 83
Saturday, May 1, 1:45 p.m. 87: P 08 Piano Solo (Piano), 6yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Preston Lall, mark 88
  • Anna Lapage, mark 87
Saturday, May 1, 1:55 p.m. 72: P 07 Canadian Composers (Piano), 6yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Anna Lapage, mark 88
Saturday, May 1, 2:05 p.m. 92: P 09 Concerto (Piano), 16yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Eric Eigler, mark 88
Saturday, May 1, 2:20 p.m. 136: P 15 Sight Reading (Piano), Associate Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Eric Eigler, mark 86
Saturday, May 1, 2:30 p.m. 138: P 15 Sight Reading (Piano), Grade 9 Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Stuart Eigler, mark 89
Saturday, May 1, 2:40 p.m. 151: P 16 Quick Study (Piano), Grade 7 Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Hannah Martin, mark 92
Saturday, May 1, 2:50 p.m. 128: P 13 Duets (Piano), 11yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Ian Skrzypek & Lily Skrzypek, mark 88
  • Andrew Clement & Perry Clement, mark 87
Saturday, May 1, 3:10 p.m. 125: P 13 Duets (Piano), 17yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Eric Eigler & Stuart Eigler, mark 91
Saturday, May 1, 3:25 p.m. 126: P 13 Duets (Piano), 15yrs and under Dr. Christine Tithecott
  • Daniel Li & Nathaniel Li, mark 86
Saturday, May 1, 7:00 p.m. TROPHY: Special (Multiple Disciplines), Trophy class
  • Fiona Bechtold
  • Anna Pasila
  • Julian Kwon
  • George Pentchev
  • Jordan Goodridge
  • Jordan Goodridge
  • Eric Eigler
  • Stuart Eigler
  • David Huang

ZoomS

date/timeclassadjudicator
Tuesday, Apr 27, 9:00 a.m. 1044: S 06 Concert Repertoire (Strings), Grade 3 (list B or C) Matthew Jones
  • Violet Franklin, mark 84
  • Johann Cha, mark 85
  • Cassandra Hall, mark 84
Tuesday, Apr 27, 9:25 a.m. 1053: S 08 Canadian Composer Solos (Strings), 10yrs and under Matthew Jones
  • Johann Cha, mark 84
  • Violet Franklin, mark 85
Tuesday, Apr 27, 9:35 a.m. 1141: S 20 Suzuki (Strings), Book 2B (7-end) Matthew Jones
  • Johann Cha, mark 85
  • Violet Franklin, mark 84
Tuesday, Apr 27, 9:45 a.m. 1074: S 10 Studies (Strings), Grade 3 Matthew Jones
  • Cassandra Hall, mark 83
Tuesday, Apr 27, 9:55 a.m. 1063: S 09 Conservatory Examination Repertoire (Strings), Grade 3 Matthew Jones
  • Cassandra Hall, mark 86
Tuesday, Apr 27, 9:55 a.m. 1063: S 09 Conservatory Examination Repertoire (Strings), Grade 3 Matthew Jones
  • Cassandra Hall, mark 86
Tuesday, Apr 27, 10:05 a.m. 1139: S 20 Suzuki (Strings), Book 4 Matthew Jones
  • Briana Cha, mark 88
  • Tiana Peeler, mark 86
Tuesday, Apr 27, 10:20 a.m. 1029: S 04 Concertos (Strings), Grade 5 Matthew Jones
  • Tiana Peeler, mark 87
Tuesday, Apr 27, 10:20 a.m. 1030: S 04 Concertos (Strings), Grade 4 Matthew Jones
  • Briana Cha, mark 88
Tuesday, Apr 27, 10:35 a.m. 1043: S 06 Concert Repertoire (Strings), Grade 4 Matthew Jones
  • Briana Cha, mark 89
Tuesday, Apr 27, 10:45 a.m. 1049: S 07 Unaccompanied Repertoire (Strings), Grade 8 Matthew Jones
  • Sophie Ryan, mark 85
  • Emma Storjohann, mark 84
  • Marcus Storjohann, mark 85
Tuesday, Apr 27, 11:00 a.m. 1026: S 04 Concertos (Strings), Grade 8 Matthew Jones
  • Emma Storjohann, mark 84
  • Marcus Storjohann, mark 85
Tuesday, Apr 27, 11:15 a.m. 1039: S 06 Concert Repertoire (Strings), Grade 8 Matthew Jones
  • Sophie Ryan, mark 90
Tuesday, Apr 27, 11:25 a.m. 1069: S 10 Studies (Strings), Grade 8 Matthew Jones
  • Emma Storjohann, mark 87
  • Marcus Storjohann, mark 86
Tuesday, Apr 27, 11:40 a.m. 1098: S 13 Duets (Strings), 12yrs and under Matthew Jones
  • James Ryan & Sophie Ryan, mark 89
Wednesday, Apr 28, 1:00 p.m. 1070: S 10 Studies (Strings), Grade 7 Matthew Jones
  • Declan Joseph, mark 84
  • Tatyana Zebroski, mark 83
  • Ethan Sebastiampillai, mark 85
Wednesday, Apr 28, 1:20 p.m. 1040: S 06 Concert Repertoire (Strings), Grade 7 Matthew Jones
  • James Ryan, mark 85
  • Declan Joseph, mark 84
  • Ethan Sebastiampillai, mark 85
Wednesday, Apr 28, 1:45 p.m. 1034: S 05 Sonatas (Strings), Grade 7 Matthew Jones
  • James Ryan, mark 84
  • Tatyana Zebroski, mark 83
Wednesday, Apr 28, 2:05 p.m. 1050: S 08 Canadian Composer Solos (Strings), 16yrs and under Matthew Jones
  • Tatyana Zebroski, mark 86
Wednesday, Apr 28, 2:15 p.m. 1027: S 04 Concertos (Strings), Grade 7 Matthew Jones
  • James Ryan, mark 86
  • Declan Joseph, mark 87
Wednesday, Apr 28, 2:35 p.m. 1068: S 10 Studies (Strings), Grade 9 Matthew Jones
  • Max Storjohann, mark 85
Wednesday, Apr 28, 2:45 p.m. 1038: S 06 Concert Repertoire (Strings), Grade 9 Matthew Jones
  • Jayden Kwon, mark 90
Wednesday, Apr 28, 3:00 p.m. 1025: S 04 Concertos (Strings), Grade 9 Matthew Jones
  • Max Storjohann, mark 88
Wednesday, Apr 28, 3:15 p.m. 1032: S 05 Sonatas (Strings), Grade 9 Matthew Jones
  • Jayden Kwon, mark 90
Wednesday, Apr 28, 3:35 p.m. 1048: S 07 Unaccompanied Repertoire (Strings), Grade 9 Matthew Jones
  • Max Storjohann, mark 87
Wednesday, Apr 28, 3:45 p.m. 1147: S 21 Non-Competitive Ensemble (Strings), Family Matthew Jones
  • Storjohann Family
  • The Daffodil Trio
  • Pasila Family
Wednesday, Apr 28, 7:00 p.m. 1001: S 01 Little Strings Orchestra Trophy (Strings), List A, Concerto Matthew Jones
  • Fiona Bechtold, mark 86
  • Anna Pasila, mark 85
Wednesday, Apr 28, 7:45 p.m. 1004: S 01 Little Strings Orchestra Trophy (Strings), List D, unaccompanied Matthew Jones
  • Fiona Bechtold, mark 87
  • Anna Pasila, mark 85
Wednesday, Apr 28, 8:00 p.m. 1007: S 02 Dr. Grant Honeyman Memorial Trophy (Strings), List A, Concerto Matthew Jones
  • George Pentchev, mark 91
  • Julian Kwon, mark 93
Wednesday, Apr 28, 8:45 p.m. 1009: S 02 Dr. Grant Honeyman Memorial Trophy (Strings), List C, Solo Matthew Jones
  • Julian Kwon, mark 94
Wednesday, Apr 28, 8:55 p.m. 1010: S 02 Dr. Grant Honeyman Memorial Trophy (Strings), List D, unaccompanied Matthew Jones
  • George Pentchev, mark 89
  • Julian Kwon, mark 90
Wednesday, Apr 28, 9:10 p.m. 1008: S 02 Dr. Grant Honeyman Memorial Trophy (Strings), List B, Sonata Matthew Jones
  • George Pentchev, mark 93
Thursday, Apr 29, 9:00 a.m. 1099: S 13 Duets (Strings), 10yrs and under Matthew Jones
  • Charlie Snell & Genevieve Snell, mark 86
Thursday, Apr 29, 9:10 a.m. 1126: S 18 Non-Competitive Solo (Strings), 10yrs and under Matthew Jones
  • Charlie Snell
Thursday, Apr 29, 9:20 a.m. 1147: S 21 Non-Competitive Ensemble (Strings), Family Matthew Jones
  • Storjohann Family
  • The Daffodil Trio
  • Pasila Family
Thursday, Apr 29, 9:30 a.m. 1127: S 18 Non-Competitive Solo (Strings), 8yrs and under Matthew Jones
  • Charlotte Kuchocki
Thursday, Apr 29, 9:40 a.m. 1133: S 19 Non-Competitive Fiddle (Strings), Beginner Matthew Jones
  • Jake Brown
Thursday, Apr 29, 9:50 a.m. 1093: S 12 Quick Study (Strings), Grade 3 Matthew Jones
  • Violet Franklin, mark 87
Thursday, Apr 29, 10:00 a.m. 1086: S 12 Quick Study (Strings), Grade 10 Matthew Jones
  • Fiona Bechtold, mark 86
Thursday, Apr 29, 10:10 a.m. 1095: S 13 Duets (Strings), 18yrs and under Matthew Jones
  • Anna Pasila & Fiona Bechtold
Thursday, Apr 29, 10:25 a.m. 1002: S 01 Little Strings Orchestra Trophy (Strings), List B, Sonata Matthew Jones
  • Fiona Bechtold, mark 86
  • Anna Pasila, mark 87
Thursday, Apr 29, 11:05 a.m. 1147: S 21 Non-Competitive Ensemble (Strings), Family Matthew Jones
  • Storjohann Family
  • The Daffodil Trio
  • Pasila Family
Thursday, Apr 29, 11:20 a.m. 1112: S 16 Ensembles (Strings), Open Matthew Jones
  • Eighth Notes con Spirito, mark 90

ZoomV

date/timeclassadjudicator
Wednesday, Apr 28, 1:00 p.m. 797: VMT 05 8yrs and under (Musical Theatre), MT - 1981 to present Abigail Freeman
  • Henry Tiller, mark 94
Wednesday, Apr 28, 1:00 p.m. 809: VMT 06 Disney (Musical Theatre), Disney, Staged, 8yrs and under Abigail Freeman
  • Henry Tiller, mark 92
Wednesday, Apr 28, 1:00 p.m. 831: VMT 08 Film or Pop (Musical Theatre), Film or Pop, 8yrs and under Abigail Freeman
  • Henry Tiller, mark 93
Wednesday, Apr 28, 1:00 p.m. 814: VMT 07 Contemporary Sacred (Musical Theatre), Contemporary Sacred - Solo - 10yrs and under Abigail Freeman
  • Henry Tiller, mark 87
Wednesday, Apr 28, 1:20 p.m. 830: VMT 08 Film or Pop (Musical Theatre), Film or Pop, 10yrs and under Abigail Freeman
  • Avanee Kamble, mark 85
  • Grace Morton, mark 86
  • Tara Asnani, mark 84
Wednesday, Apr 28, 1:45 p.m. 808: VMT 06 Disney (Musical Theatre), Disney, Un-staged, 10yrs and under Abigail Freeman
  • Juliana Riordon, mark 90
  • Grace Morton, mark 87
Wednesday, Apr 28, 2:00 p.m. 807: VMT 06 Disney (Musical Theatre), Disney, Staged, 10yrs and under Abigail Freeman
  • Avanee Kamble, mark 84
Wednesday, Apr 28, 2:10 p.m. 783: VMT 04 10yrs and under (Musical Theatre), MT - 1981 to present Abigail Freeman
  • Grace Morton, mark 91
  • Tara Asnani, mark 84
Wednesday, Apr 28, 2:25 p.m. 781: VMT 04 10yrs and under (Musical Theatre), MT - 1941 to 1960 Abigail Freeman
  • Avanee Kamble, mark 88
  • Juliana Riordon, mark 87
  • Grace Morton, mark 86
Wednesday, Apr 28, 3:00 p.m. 780: VMT 04 10yrs and under (Musical Theatre), MT - Up to 1940 Abigail Freeman
  • Juliana Riordon, mark 84
Wednesday, Apr 28, 3:00 p.m. 782: VMT 04 10yrs and under (Musical Theatre), MT - 1961 to 1980 Abigail Freeman
  • Avanee Kamble, mark 88
Wednesday, Apr 28, 3:00 p.m. 785: VMT 04 10yrs and under (Musical Theatre), MT - Un-staged Abigail Freeman
  • Grace Morton, mark 84
Wednesday, Apr 28, 3:15 p.m. 829: VMT 08 Film or Pop (Musical Theatre), Film or Pop, 13yrs and under Abigail Freeman
  • Clara Hanian, mark 87
Wednesday, Apr 28, 3:25 p.m. 805: VMT 06 Disney (Musical Theatre), Disney, Staged, 13yrs and under Abigail Freeman
  • Teagan Ride
Wednesday, Apr 28, 3:25 p.m. 806: VMT 06 Disney (Musical Theatre), Disney, Un-staged, 13yrs and under Abigail Freeman
  • Clara Hanian, mark 88
Wednesday, Apr 28, 3:45 p.m. 772: VMT 02 Wolf Spirit Trophy (Musical Theatre), MT - 1941 to 1960, 13yrs and under Abigail Freeman
  • Clara Hanian, mark 86
Wednesday, Apr 28, 3:45 p.m. 774: VMT 02 Wolf Spirit Trophy (Musical Theatre), MT - 1981 to present, 13yrs and under Abigail Freeman
  • Abriel Hart, mark 88
  • Clara Hanian, mark 86
  • Katherine Kovacs, mark 85
  • Teagan Ride
Wednesday, Apr 28, 7:00 p.m. 756: VMT 01 Wolves in Song Trophy (Musical Theatre), MT - Up to 1940, 19yrs and under Abigail Freeman
  • Benjamin Cameron, mark 93
Wednesday, Apr 28, 7:00 p.m. 757: VMT 01 Wolves in Song Trophy (Musical Theatre), MT - 1941 to 1960, 19yrs and under Abigail Freeman
  • Benjamin Cameron, mark 91
  • Taylor Flinders, mark 87
Wednesday, Apr 28, 7:00 p.m. 758: VMT 01 Wolves in Song Trophy (Musical Theatre), MT - 1961 to 1980, 19yrs and under Abigail Freeman
  • Benjamin Cameron, mark 94
Wednesday, Apr 28, 7:30 p.m. 759: VMT 01 Wolves in Song Trophy (Musical Theatre), MT - 1981 to present, 19yrs and under Abigail Freeman
  • Kezia Hart, mark 86
  • Benjamin Cameron, mark 96
  • Taylor Flinders, mark 89
Wednesday, Apr 28, 8:00 p.m. 760: VMT 01 Wolves in Song Trophy (Musical Theatre), MT - Canadian Musical, 19yrs and under Abigail Freeman
  • Guneet Dhaliwal, mark 94
Wednesday, Apr 28, 8:00 p.m. 761: VMT 01 Wolves in Song Trophy (Musical Theatre), MT - Un-staged, 19yrs and under Abigail Freeman
  • Kezia Hart, mark 93
Thursday, Apr 29, 1:00 p.m. 767: VMT 02 Wolf Spirit Trophy (Musical Theatre), MT - 1961 to 1980, 16yrs and under Abigail Freeman
  • Kezia Hart, mark hidden
  • Bryanna Rowe, mark 91
  • Daniella Hickey, mark 95
  • Elizabeth Payne, mark hidden
  • Zachary Bolognone, mark 92
Thursday, Apr 29, 1:45 p.m. 768: VMT 02 Wolf Spirit Trophy (Musical Theatre), MT - 1981 to present, 16yrs and under Abigail Freeman
  • Kezia Hart, mark hidden
  • Bryanna Rowe, mark hidden
  • Daniella Hickey, mark 94
  • Hailey Crepeault, mark 93
  • Elizabeth Payne, mark hidden
  • Sydney Cochrane, mark hidden
  • Sophie Mulvey, mark 95
  • Zachary Bolognone, mark hidden
Thursday, Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. 770: VMT 02 Wolf Spirit Trophy (Musical Theatre), MT - Un-staged, 16yrs and under Abigail Freeman
  • Kezia Hart, mark 92
  • Bryanna Rowe, mark 90
  • Sara Paterson, mark hidden
  • Daniella Hickey, mark 95
  • Hailey Crepeault, mark hidden
  • Nicole Trinidad, mark hidden
Thursday, Apr 29, 3:45 p.m. 803: VMT 06 Disney (Musical Theatre), Disney, Staged, 16yrs and under Abigail Freeman
  • Bryanna Rowe, mark hidden
  • Daniella Hickey, mark 92
  • Sydney Cochrane, mark hidden
  • Sophie Mulvey, mark 93
  • Zachary Bolognone, mark 89
  • Owen Hatch, mark hidden
Thursday, Apr 29, 4:25 p.m. 766: VMT 02 Wolf Spirit Trophy (Musical Theatre), MT - 1941 to 1960, 16yrs and under Abigail Freeman
  • Hailey Crepeault, mark 91
  • Nicole Trinidad, mark 84
  • Owen Hatch, mark 86
Thursday, Apr 29, 4:50 p.m. 852: VMT 09 Musical Theatre Duets (Musical Theatre), MT - Duets - Staged, 16yrs and under Abigail Freeman
  • Daniella Hickey & Hailey Crepeault
Thursday, Apr 29, 7:00 p.m. 827: VMT 08 Film or Pop (Musical Theatre), Film or Pop, 1961-present, 16yrs and under Abigail Freeman
  • Kezia Hart, mark 89
  • Bryanna Rowe, mark hidden
  • Daniella Hickey, mark 93
  • Hailey Crepeault, mark 94
  • Sophie Mulvey, mark hidden
Thursday, Apr 29, 7:00 p.m. 828: VMT 08 Film or Pop (Musical Theatre), Film or Pop, self-accompanied, 16yrs and under Abigail Freeman
  • Joshua Clark, mark 84
Thursday, Apr 29, 7:45 p.m. 824: VMT 08 Film or Pop (Musical Theatre), Film or Pop, 1961-present, 19yrs and under Abigail Freeman
  • Guneet Dhaliwal, mark 92
  • Taylor Flinders, mark 86
Thursday, Apr 29, 7:45 p.m. 825: VMT 08 Film or Pop (Musical Theatre), Film or Pop, self-accompanied, 19yrs and under Abigail Freeman
  • Benjamin Cameron
Thursday, Apr 29, 8:15 p.m. 752: VMT 01 Wolves in Song Trophy (Musical Theatre), MT - 1961 to 1980, open Abigail Freeman
  • Jordan Goodridge, mark 93
Thursday, Apr 29, 8:15 p.m. 753: VMT 01 Wolves in Song Trophy (Musical Theatre), MT - 1981 to present, open Abigail Freeman
  • Jordan Goodridge, mark 94
  • Maybelline Massey, mark 89
Thursday, Apr 29, 8:15 p.m. 754: VMT 01 Wolves in Song Trophy (Musical Theatre), MT - Canadian Musical, open Abigail Freeman
  • Jordan Goodridge, mark 95
  • Maybelline Massey, mark 86
Friday, Apr 30, 1:00 p.m. 569: VCL 08 10yrs and under (Classical Voice), Male English Art Song Abigail Freeman
  • Henry Tiller, mark 86
Friday, Apr 30, 1:00 p.m. 571: VCL 08 10yrs and under (Classical Voice), Spiritual Abigail Freeman
  • Henry Tiller, mark 88
Friday, Apr 30, 1:00 p.m. 572: VCL 08 10yrs and under (Classical Voice), Folk Song Abigail Freeman
  • Henry Tiller, mark 85
Friday, Apr 30, 1:00 p.m. 573: VCL 08 10yrs and under (Classical Voice), Canadian Composer Abigail Freeman
  • Henry Tiller, mark 86
Friday, Apr 30, 1:00 p.m. 585: VCL 10 Conservatory Graded Classes (Classical Voice), Male, Grade 2, 9yrs and under Abigail Freeman
  • Henry Tiller, mark 85
Friday, Apr 30, 1:20 p.m. 557: VCL 06 16yrs and under (Classical Voice), Foreign Language Abigail Freeman
  • Sara Paterson
Friday, Apr 30, 1:20 p.m. 560: VCL 06 16yrs and under (Classical Voice), Folk Song Abigail Freeman
  • Sara Paterson
Friday, Apr 30, 1:40 p.m. 500: VCL 01 Donna Chapin Crystal Rose Bowl (Classical Voice), Baroque /Classical Opera Abigail Freeman
  • Jordan Goodridge, mark 95
Friday, Apr 30, 1:40 p.m. 507: VCL 01 Donna Chapin Crystal Rose Bowl (Classical Voice), Male - English Art Song Abigail Freeman
  • Jordan Goodridge, mark 96
Friday, Apr 30, 1:40 p.m. 510: VCL 01 Donna Chapin Crystal Rose Bowl (Classical Voice), Operetta Abigail Freeman
  • Jordan Goodridge