filter: 2019-05-04 (clear)

discipline: | Choir/Band | Classical Voice | Graded Piano | Multiple Disciplines | Musical Theatre | Piano | Strings

day: | 2019-04-29 | 2019-04-30 | 2019-05-01 | 2019-05-02 | 2019-05-03 | 2019-05-04 | 2019-05-14

venue: | Central Presbyterian Church | Fairview United Church | St. Andrews United Church | St. Mark's Anglican Church

Fairview United Church

date/timeclassadjudicator
Saturday, May 4, 8:50 a.m. 1143: S 22 Non-Competitive Ensemble (Strings), Family Ensemble Paule Barsalou
  • Kingsley Drabble
Saturday, May 4, 9:00 a.m. 1129: S 19 Non-Competitive Solo (Strings), 4yrs and under Paule Barsalou
  • Lily-Rae Leyland
Saturday, May 4, 9:10 a.m. 1128: S 19 Non-Competitive Solo (Strings), 5yrs and under Paule Barsalou
  • Genevieve Snell
Saturday, May 4, 9:20 a.m. 1127: S 19 Non-Competitive Solo (Strings), 6yrs and under Paule Barsalou
  • Charlotte Kuchocki
Saturday, May 4, 9:30 a.m. 1126: S 19 Non-Competitive Solo (Strings), 8yrs and under Paule Barsalou
  • Madeline Jai Hamilton
  • Ava Henderson
  • Charles Snell
Saturday, May 4, 9:49 a.m. 1125: S 19 Non-Competitive Solo (Strings), 10yrs and under Paule Barsalou
  • Danielle Dinyer
  • Zen Chan
  • Kingsley Drabble
Saturday, May 4, 10:10 a.m. 1124: S 19 Non-Competitive Solo (Strings), 12yrs and under Paule Barsalou
  • Olivia Dinyer
  • Charlie Davis
Saturday, May 4, 10:25 a.m. 1123: S 19 Non-Competitive Solo (Strings), 14yrs and under Paule Barsalou
  • Ben Davis
  • Avalon Smith
Saturday, May 4, 10:42 a.m. 1122: S 19 Non-Competitive Solo (Strings), 16yrs and under Paule Barsalou
  • Emma Csordas
Saturday, May 4, 10:55 a.m. 1121: S 19 Non-Competitive Solo (Strings), 18yrs and under Paule Barsalou
  • Annalisa Payne
Saturday, May 4, 11:05 a.m. 1120: S 19 Non-Competitive Solo (Strings), Adult Amateur Paule Barsalou
  • Mary Bruce
  • Kirk Smeaton
  • Heather Carroll
  • Fleur-Ange Lamothe
Saturday, May 4, 11:35 a.m. 1132: S 20 Non-Competitive Fiddle (Strings), Beginner Paule Barsalou
  • Michael James
Saturday, May 4, 11:45 a.m. 1131: S 20 Non-Competitive Fiddle (Strings), Intermediate Paule Barsalou
  • Griffin Geneau
  • Nathaniel Healy
  • Lilly Deming
Saturday, May 4, 1:00 p.m. 1142: S 21 Suzuki (Strings), Book 1A (2-11) Paule Barsalou
  • Johann Cha, score 87
  • Duncan Tilson, score 86
  • Oliver Tilson, score 90
Saturday, May 4, 1:15 p.m. 1141: S 21 Suzuki (Strings), Book 1B (12-end) Paule Barsalou
  • Macey Thompson, score 88
  • Sophie Whalen, score 88
  • Rayan Mekouar, score 89
  • Violet Franklin, score 89
  • Sophia Cicci, score 88
  • Cassandra Hall, score 88
Saturday, May 4, 1:50 p.m. 1140: S 21 Suzuki (Strings), Book 2A (1-6) Paule Barsalou
  • Mya Arva
  • Branek Cicci
Saturday, May 4, 2:05 p.m. 1139: S 21 Suzuki (Strings), Book 2B (7-end) Paule Barsalou
  • Sydney Keenan, score 85
  • Nathaniel Healy, score 88
  • Briana Cha, score 91
  • Ava Arva, score hidden
Saturday, May 4, 2:30 p.m. 1138: S 21 Suzuki (Strings), Book 3 Paule Barsalou
  • Dayna Sault, score hidden
  • Julia Hilgendag, score 84
  • Juliana Rose Healy, score 92
  • Sofia Arva, score 86

St. Andrews United Church

date/timeclassadjudicator
Saturday, May 4, 9:00 a.m. 106: P 12 Conservatory Examination Repertoire (Piano), Grade 8, 16yrs and under Michael Esch
  • Gavin Joseph, score 90
Saturday, May 4, 9:15 a.m. 31: P 03 Provincial Qualifying Classes (Piano), Grade 10 Michael Esch
  • Angela Ye
  • Eric Eigler
  • Nolan Cross
  • Emma Wang
  • Bowen Wang
Saturday, May 4, 10:05 a.m. 32: P 03 Provincial Qualifying Classes (Piano), Grade 9 Michael Esch
  • Charlie Wang
Saturday, May 4, 10:15 a.m. 136: P 16 Sight Reading (Piano), Associate Michael Esch
  • Kendra Perras, score 87
Saturday, May 4, 10:30 a.m. 142: P 16 Sight Reading (Piano), Grade 5 Michael Esch
  • Hannah Martin, score 87
Saturday, May 4, 10:40 a.m. 126: P 14 Duets (Piano), 15yrs and under Michael Esch
  • Eric Eigler & Stuart Eigler, score 88
Saturday, May 4, 10:50 a.m. 127: P 14 Duets (Piano), 13yrs and under Michael Esch
  • Daniel Li & Nathaniel Li, score 89
Saturday, May 4, 11:00 a.m. 128: P 14 Duets (Piano), 11yrs and under Michael Esch
  • Hannah Martin & Leo Huang, score 89
  • Beata Guo & Max Guo, score 88
Saturday, May 4, 11:10 a.m. 129: P 14 Duets (Piano), 9yrs and under Michael Esch
  • Ian Skrzypek & Lily Skrzypek, score 87
Saturday, May 4, 11:20 a.m. 133: P 15 Trio/Quartet (Piano), 14yrs and under Michael Esch
  • Daniel Li & David Huang & Nathaniel Li, score 92
Saturday, May 4, 2:00 p.m. BSO: Special (Multiple Disciplines), BSO Concerto Competition Philip Sarabura
  • Hannah Martin
  • Eric Eigler
  • Lina Elsaadi
  • Leo Huang
Saturday, May 4, 7:00 p.m. TROPHY: Special (Multiple Disciplines), Trophy Competition
  • Jessica Dawdy
  • Jordan Goodridge
  • Katie Swezey
  • Jordan Goodridge
  • Katie Swezey
  • Eric Eigler
  • Jayden Hsiao
  • Kendra Perras
  • Anna Pasila
  • Daniel Lee
  • Kendra Perras

St. Mark's Anglican Church

date/timeclassadjudicator
Saturday, May 4, 1:00 p.m. 530: VCL 02 Keighley's Jewellers Junior Rose Bowl (Classical Voice), Operetta Tom Oliver
  • Jessica Dawdy, score 84
  • Isabella Lauer, score 82
  • Jordan Goodridge, score 86
Saturday, May 4, 1:25 p.m. 510: VCL 01 Donna Chapin Crystal Rose Bowl (Classical Voice), Operetta Tom Oliver
  • Katie Swezey, score 89
Saturday, May 4, 1:35 p.m. 520: VCL 02 Keighley's Jewellers Junior Rose Bowl (Classical Voice), Baroque/Classical Opera Tom Oliver
  • Isabella Lauer, score 85
Saturday, May 4, 1:35 p.m. 521: VCL 02 Keighley's Jewellers Junior Rose Bowl (Classical Voice), Romantic Opera Tom Oliver
  • Jordan Goodridge, score 86
Saturday, May 4, 1:35 p.m. 523: VCL 02 Keighley's Jewellers Junior Rose Bowl (Classical Voice), Baroque/Classical Oratorio Tom Oliver
  • Jessica Dawdy, score 88
Saturday, May 4, 2:00 p.m. 502: VCL 01 Donna Chapin Crystal Rose Bowl (Classical Voice), Contemporary Opera Tom Oliver
  • Katie Swezey, score 90
Saturday, May 4, 2:10 p.m. 526: VCL 02 Keighley's Jewellers Junior Rose Bowl (Classical Voice), Female - English Art Song Tom Oliver
  • Jessica Dawdy, score 90
Saturday, May 4, 2:30 p.m. 572: VCL 08 10yrs and under (Classical Voice), Folk Song Tom Oliver
  • Veronica Holt, score 87
Saturday, May 4, 2:40 p.m. 566: VCL 07 13yrs and under (Classical Voice), Folk Song Tom Oliver
  • Nicole Trinidad, score 84
  • Youngeun Kim, score 87
  • Kyrianna Jorgensen, score 83
Saturday, May 4, 3:00 p.m. 571: VCL 08 10yrs and under (Classical Voice), Spiritual Tom Oliver
  • Veronica Holt, score 87
Saturday, May 4, 3:10 p.m. 567: VCL 07 13yrs and under (Classical Voice), Canadian Composer Tom Oliver
  • Nicole Trinidad, score 83
Saturday, May 4, 3:20 p.m. 584: VCL 10 Conservatory Graded Classes (Classical Voice), Female, Grade 2, 9yrs and under Tom Oliver
  • Veronica Holt, score 85
Saturday, May 4, 3:30 p.m. 578: VCL 10 Conservatory Graded Classes (Classical Voice), Female, Grade 5, 15yrs and under Tom Oliver
  • Sara Paterson
  • Kyrianna Jorgensen, score 80
Saturday, May 4, 3:50 p.m. 555: VCL 06 16yrs and under (Classical Voice), Female English Art Song, grade 6-7 Tom Oliver
  • Eliza Davis, score 85
Saturday, May 4, 3:50 p.m. 556: VCL 06 16yrs and under (Classical Voice), Male English Art Song, grade 6-7 Tom Oliver
  • Massimo DiFelice, score 85
Saturday, May 4, 4:05 p.m. 557: VCL 06 16yrs and under (Classical Voice), Foreign Language Tom Oliver
  • Sara Paterson, score 90
  • Massimo DiFelice, score 89
Saturday, May 4, 4:25 p.m. 560: VCL 06 16yrs and under (Classical Voice), Folk Song Tom Oliver
  • Eliza Davis, score 85
Saturday, May 4, 4:35 p.m. 577: VCL 09 Vocalise (Classical Voice), Grade 5 Tom Oliver
  • Sara Paterson, score 87
Saturday, May 4, 4:45 p.m. 541: VCL 04 Open Age (Classical Voice), Folk Song Tom Oliver
  • Jeffrey Barnes, score 88